Charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home perfect for first-time buyers or those looking to simplify. Enjoy the convenience of a recently added back door providing easy access to the backyard—an uncommon feature for homes of this age. The fully fenced backyard offers privacy and includes two storage buildings for added functionality. Inside, you’ll find a blend of original hardwood floors and durable LVP in the kitchen and dining area, combining classic character with modern practicality.
For sale
Price cut: $5.1K (5/7)
$179,900
1007 Greenleaf Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550
3beds
1,125sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1972
0.44 Acres Lot
$177,200 Zestimate®
$160/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Original hardwood floors
- 20 days |
- 748 |
- 59 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lauri McLeland 843-601-1749,
Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate-segars Realty
Source: Pee Dee Realtor Association,MLS#: 2601724
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Partial bathrooms: 1
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Solid Surface Countertops
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,125
- Total interior livable area: 1,125 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Carport
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Exterior features: Storage
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.44 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0330004065
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1972
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $160/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $95,000
- Annual tax amount: $528
- Date on market: 4/28/2026
Estimated market value
$177,200
$168,000 - $186,000
$1,375/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $179,900-2.8%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $185,000+94.7%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2020 | Sold | $95,000+0.1%$84/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2020 | Listed for sale | $94,900$84/sqft |
Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate-Segars Realty #20202115 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $510 +3% | $3,800 |
| 2023 | $495 -1.4% | $3,800 |
| 2022 | $502 +6.5% | $3,800 |
| 2021 | $472 +39.2% | $3,800 +59.7% |
| 2020 | $339 -70.4% | $2,380 -33.1% |
| 2019 | $1,144 +13.4% | $3,560 +14.8% |
| 2018 | $1,009 -98.6% | $3,100 |
| 2017 | $71,000 +7509.9% | $3,100 |
| 2016 | $933 | $3,100 |
| 2014 | $933 | $3,100 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29550