Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $80,100

    1007 Lake St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136

    2beds
    987sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $80,100 Zestimate®
    $81/sqft
    $1,293 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $80,100

    $63,000 - $99,000

    $1,293/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,293/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,293/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $443/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $443/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Cozy two bedroom home with level fenced yard on a quiet side street. Real wood floors. Spacious kitchen with lots of counter space. Minutes from shopping. Right on the bus line and a short drive from downtown. Home is on a lot with one other single-family home. We can discuss the possibility of pets. Please apply through Zillow to schedule a tour! Owner pays water, garbage, and sewer fees. Tenant is responsible for gas and electric. Yearly lease is standard, but month-to-month options are available upon request.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 987 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Sewage included in rent, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0072M00140000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage, Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mc Kees Rocks

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $900

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 09/09/2024

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/11/2024Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/10/2024Listed for rent$1,100+22.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/24/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/17/2023Listed for rent$900+38.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/20/2018Listing removed$650$1/sqft
    Source: Pioneer Realty Consultants, Inc. Report a problem
    7/27/2018Listed for rent$650$1/sqft
    Source: Pioneer Realty Consultants, Inc. Report a problem
    7/25/2018Sold$62,500-10.6%$63/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1339131 Report a problem
    7/11/2018Pending sale$69,900$71/sqft
    Source: NORTHWOOD REALTY SERVICES CITY #1339131 Report a problem
    7/3/2018Price change$69,900-6.7%$71/sqft
    5/25/2018Listed for sale$74,900$76/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,139 +8.2%$46,900
    2024$1,976 +790.7%$46,900
    2023$222 $46,900
    2022$222 $46,900
    2021$222 +2%$46,900
    2020$217 -2%$46,900
    2019$222 -87.6%$46,900
    2018$1,793 +2.4%$46,900
    2017$1,750 +689%$46,900
    2016$222 -86.4%$46,900
    2015$1,633 +499.3%$46,900
    2014$272 $46,900
    2013-- $46,900 -19.3%
    2012-- $58,100
    2011-- $58,100
    2010-- $58,100
    2009-- $58,100
    2008-- $58,100
    2007-- $58,100
    2006-- $58,100
    2005-- $58,100
    2004-- $58,100
    2003-- $58,100
    2002-- $58,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15136