***Multiple offers received, highest & best due by Sunday 5/3 at 12 pm.*** Check out this great, fully updated and move-in-ready home in Willow Grove with FOUR Bedrooms, 2 Full Bathrooms, 2nd living area or formal dining room, and a 2-car garage. When you walk in, you will feel right at home with this awesome floorplan with tall ceilings, wood burning fireplace, and HUGE Isolated Primary Suite! Living Room overlooks the Kitchen featuring an Island with electric and updated appliances. Private primary suite has a full bathroom with walk-in closet, soaker tub, and walk-in shower. All other bedrooms are a good size! Move-in ready and full of charm! Don't miss your chance to see this one!
Pending
Price increase: $5.1K (5/4)
$245,000
1007 Pagoda Dr, Amarillo, TX 79110
4beds
1,867sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2004
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$131/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Wood burning fireplaceFour bedroomsSoaker tubTall ceilingsWalk-in closetHuge isolated primary suiteWalk-in shower
- 19 days |
- 709 |
- 29 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Rick Mendoza 806-680-3882,
Rick Mendoza REALTORS
Source: AMMLS,MLS#: 26-3548
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Included: Disposal, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Hook-Up Electric
Features
- Pantry
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,867
- Total interior livable area: 1,867 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Rear
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Fencing: Wood
Details
- Parcel number: 177413
- Zoning description: 0400 - SE Amarillo in City Limits
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer, Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition,Class 3
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $131/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $256,306
- Annual tax amount: $4,936
- Date on market: 4/30/2026
- Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,101/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Pending sale | $245,000+2.1%$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $239,900+26.3%$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2020 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2020 | Pending sale | $190,000$102/sqft |
Source: Triangle Realty, LLC #20-6249 Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2020 | Listed for sale | $190,000$102/sqft |
Source: Triangle Realty, LLC #20-6249 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,936 +4% | $256,306 +2% |
| 2024 | $4,748 -0.5% | $251,207 +2.3% |
| 2023 | $4,774 +2.3% | $245,586 +12.4% |
| 2022 | $4,666 +15.3% | $218,438 +21.6% |
| 2021 | $4,047 | $179,569 +2.6% |
| 2020 | -- | $174,934 +6.8% |
| 2019 | $3,366 +3.4% | $163,821 +3.5% |
| 2018 | $3,256 +2.7% | $158,258 -0.4% |
| 2017 | $3,169 +8.7% | $158,894 +10.9% |
| 2016 | $2,915 +0.6% | $143,234 |
| 2015 | $2,899 | $143,234 |
| 2014 | $2,899 | $143,234 +1.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $140,693 |
| 2012 | -- | $140,693 |
| 2011 | -- | $140,693 |
| 2010 | -- | $140,693 |
| 2009 | -- | $140,693 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 79110