1007 Spring Ave, Salisbury, MD 21804
Home value
$198,200
$188,000 - $208,000
$1,494/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,494/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,494/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,015/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,015/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kayla Walter 410-200-7553,
Keller Williams Realty
Ms. Josiah, 682200
Coldwell Banker Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bathroom 1
- Level: Main
Heating
- Heat Pump, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer Stacked, Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Attic, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Entry Level Bedroom, Floor Plan - Traditional, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen - Table Space, Recessed Lighting, Dry Wall
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Screens, Vinyl Clad
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 879
- Total interior livable area: 879 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 879
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, On Street
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Other
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch, Roof
- Exterior features: Sidewalks
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Privacy,Back Yard,Wood
Lot
- Size: 5,600 sqft
- Features: Front Yard, Rear Yard, SideYard(s)
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 2313046700
- Zoning: R8
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cottage,Ranch/Rambler
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Shingle Siding, Stick Built
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Architectural Shingle,Pitched
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1955
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Main Entrance Lock, Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Salisbury
- Subdivision: None Available
- Municipality: Salisbury
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Conventional,Cash,FHA,FHA 203(k)
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Sold | $208,500+4.5%$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Pending sale | $199,500$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Price change | $199,500-2.4%$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2026 | Price change | $204,500-2.6%$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2026 | Pending sale | $209,900$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/11/2026 | Contingent | $209,900$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/29/2025 | Price change | $209,900-2.4%$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $215,000+13.2%$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2025 | Listing removed | $1,500$2/sqft |
Source: Bright MLS #MDWC2019248 Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,500$2/sqft |
Source: Bright MLS #MDWC2019248 Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2025 | Listing removed | $1,500$2/sqft |
Source: Bright MLS #MDWC2019248 Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,500$2/sqft |
Source: Bright MLS #MDWC2019248 Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Bright MLS #MDWC2013982 Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,500$2/sqft |
Source: Bright MLS #MDWC2013982 Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2024 | Sold | $190,000$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2024 | Contingent | $190,000$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2024 | Listed for sale | $190,000+26.7%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2022 | Sold | $150,000-6.2%$171/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2021 | Pending sale | $159,900+6.7%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2021 | Listed for sale | $149,900+199.8%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2013 | Sold | $50,000$57/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $717 -11.8% | $77,767 +90.6% |
| 2024 | $813 +1.2% | $40,800 +3.1% |
| 2023 | $803 +4.7% | $39,567 -3% |
| 2022 | $768 +2.2% | $40,800 +10% |
| 2021 | $751 +0.6% | $37,100 +0.6% |
| 2020 | $746 +0.3% | $36,867 -0.6% |
| 2019 | $744 +0.4% | $37,100 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $741 -6.5% | $36,400 +1.1% |
| 2017 | $793 -11.6% | $36,000 +1.1% |
| 2016 | $897 | $35,600 +1.1% |
| 2015 | $897 | $35,200 |
| 2014 | $897 | $35,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,200 -33.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $53,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $53,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $53,000 -21.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $67,330 +9.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $61,576 +10.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $55,823 +11.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $50,070 +2.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $48,770 +2.7% |
| 2004 | -- | $47,470 +2.8% |
| 2003 | -- | $46,170 +2.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $45,192 +2.2% |
| 2001 | -- | $44,216 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 21804