WELL MAINTAINED SPACIOUS 2/2, 4-PLEX ON SECOND FLOOR.
THE EACH BEDROOM CONNECTS TO A BATHROOM.
THE SPACIOUS LIVING ROOM & DINING AREA WITH A FIREPLACE.
THE SCHOOL BUS STOP NEARBY.
IT IS AVAILABLE TO MOVE IN THE 1ST WEEK OF JUNE
THE OWNER TAKES CARE OF A LAWN
THE WATER BILL IS INCLUDED IN THE MONTHLY RENT.
Apartment for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$1,050/mo
Fees may apply
1007 Spring Loop APT C, College Station, TX 77840
2beds
1,028sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Apartment
Available now
Small dogs OK
Central air
In unit laundry
What's special
- 13 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,028 sqft
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,050+5.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2024 | Listed for rent | $995+2.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2024 | Listed for rent | $970-1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2024 | Price change | $980-4.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2024 | Price change | $1,025+2.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,000-2.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2024 | Price change | $1,025-2.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/18/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,050-2.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/18/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2024 | Price change | $1,075-2.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/14/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,100+15.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2022 | Listed for rent | $950+8.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/2021 | Listed for rent | $875+16.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2021 | Listed for rent | $750+25%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2018 | Listing removed | $600$1/sqft |
Source: At Home Properties Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2018 | Price change | $600-14.3%$1/sqft |
Source: At Home Properties #18007682 Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/2018 | Price change | $700-6.7%$1/sqft |
Source: At Home Properties #18007682 Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2018 | Listed for rent | $750$1/sqft |
Source: At Home Properties #18007682 Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 77840