Skip main navigation
Active
  • $239,900

    10075 Buckner Ridge Rd, Bon Aqua, TN 37025

    2beds
    1,104sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1960
    2.9 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $217/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Small barnFenced yardCovered front porchLarge deckKitchen features an islandBay window
    Charming home situated on a beautiful 2.9 acre lot featuring 658 feet of road frontage. Sand and finish hardwood floors. Bay window. Kitchen features an island and dishwasher. Covered front porch. Large deck. Concrete sidewalk. Carport with concrete parking pad. Fenced yard. Small barn. Property sold AS-IS
    20 days
    |
    758
    |
    85
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jamie Hinson 615-289-6968,

    Benchmark Realty, LLC 615-510-3006

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3182437MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Other
      • Features: Other
      • Level: Other
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x10
      Other
      • Features: Utility Room
      • Level: Utility Room
      • Area: 49 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 7x7
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,104
      • Total interior livable area: 1,104 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,104

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached
      • Carport spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Covered, Deck
      • Fencing: Partial
      Lot
      • Size: 2.9 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 041013 00700 00006013
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1960

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $217/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $68,200
      • Annual tax amount: $454
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$239,900$217/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3182437 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$454 +3.5%$17,050
        2024$438 +10.2%$17,050
        2023$398 $17,050
        2022$398 $17,050 +13.5%
        2021-- $15,025
        2020-- $15,025
        2018$762 $15,025 +0.2%
        2017$762 +100%$15,000
        2016$381 +0%$15,000 0%
        2014$381 $15,002
        2013-- $15,002 -5.4%
        2012$381 $15,858
        2011$381 +0.1%$15,858
        2010$380 $15,858
        2009$380 $15,858
        2008-- $15,858 +19%
        2007$388 +3.9%$13,324
        2006$373 $13,324
        2005$373 +29.6%$13,324 +29.6%
        2004$288 +31.6%$10,277 +24.1%
        2002$219 $8,280
        2001-- $8,280 -75%
        2000-- $33,118

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 37025

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          12 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable