Fully renovated and move-in ready with mountain views and exceptional privacy. Set on a private lot with only one neighboring home, this stunning two-story in Highlands Ranch offers dramatic architecture, thoughtful updates, and expansive outdoor living — all framed by breathtaking Colorado views. Vaulted ceilings and formal living and dining rooms with a bay window create an elegant first impression. The inviting family room features a custom mantel and gas fireplace, opening to a remodeled kitchen with new cabinetry, slab granite countertops, kitchen island, updated backsplash, newer appliances including a gas stove, and a sunny breakfast nook. Extensive updates include new flooring and carpet, fresh interior paint, updated blinds, contemporary lighting, and some new windows, including a soundproof rear bedroom window. With five bedrooms and four renovated bathrooms, the layout offers exceptional flexibility. A main-level bedroom with adjacent bath is ideal for guests or a home office. Upstairs, the primary suite includes a walk-in closet and spa-like five-piece bath with soaking tub and abundant natural light. Three baths feature walk-in showers with glass doors, new tile, and updated vanities. The finished basement adds a recreation room, bedroom, and bath. The professionally landscaped backyard captures the mountain view and includes two new fences with direct access to Highlands Ranch trails. A southeast-facing driveway aids snowmelt, 2025 water heater, and 2024 gutters adds peace of mind. The fully finished three-car garage completes the home. Close to Douglas County schools, shopping, RTD, parks, and all Highlands Ranch Community Association amenities, including four recreation centers and miles of trails. A rare blend of privacy, views, and comprehensive renovation.
Accepting backups
$800,000
10075 Silver Maple Road, Highlands Ranch, CO 80129
5beds
3,433sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1994
7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$233/sqft
$58/mo HOA
What's special
- 68 days |
- 156 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Julie Reddington 720-226-4168 julie.reddington@compass.com,
Compass - Denver,
Isabelle Reddington 720-251-5981,
Compass - Denver
Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 6647745
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 3/4 bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Basement: Finished,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,433
- Total interior livable area: 3,433 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,233
- Finished area below ground: 743
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Dry Walled, Exterior Access Door
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: R0367614
- Zoning: PDU
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- Year built: 1994
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $174 quarterly
- HOA name: Highlands Ranch Community Association
- HOA phone: 303-791-2500
Location
- Region: Highlands Ranch
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $233/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $678,212
- Annual tax amount: $4,436
- Date on market: 3/13/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/21/2026 | Pending sale | $800,000$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $800,000+77.8%$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2016 | Listing removed | $450,000$131/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Professionals #7310126 Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2016 | Price change | $450,000-5.3%$131/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Professionals #7310126 Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2016 | Price change | $475,000-5%$138/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Professionals #7310126 Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2016 | Listed for sale | $500,000+6.6%$146/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Professionals #7310126 Report a problem | ||
| 7/28/2015 | Listing removed | $469,000$137/sqft |
Source: The Denver 100 #3501962 Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2015 | Price change | $469,000+4.5%$137/sqft |
Source: The Denver 100 #3501962 Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2015 | Price change | $449,000-4.3%$131/sqft |
Source: The Denver 100 #3501962 Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2015 | Price change | $469,000-4.1%$137/sqft |
Source: The Denver 100 #3501962 Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2015 | Price change | $489,000+2.1%$142/sqft |
Source: The Denver 100 #3501962 Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2015 | Price change | $479,000-2%$140/sqft |
Source: The Denver 100 LLC #3501962 Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2015 | Price change | $489,000-3.9%$142/sqft |
Source: The Denver 100 LLC #3501962 Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2015 | Listed for sale | $509,000+70.5%$148/sqft |
Source: The Denver 100 LLC #3501962 Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2004 | Sold | $298,500+57.2%$87/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/6/1994 | Sold | $189,895$55/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,358 +0.2% | $42,390 -15.1% |
| 2024 | $4,350 +34.4% | $49,930 -1% |
| 2023 | $3,238 -3.9% | $50,410 +42.2% |
| 2022 | $3,368 | $35,440 -2.8% |
| 2021 | -- | $36,460 +11.2% |
| 2020 | $3,041 +3.6% | $32,790 |
| 2019 | $2,936 0% | $32,790 +5.5% |
| 2018 | $2,936 +9.8% | $31,070 |
| 2017 | $2,674 +4.2% | $31,070 +6.1% |
| 2016 | $2,566 -2.1% | $29,270 |
| 2015 | $2,622 +9.7% | $29,270 +18.7% |
| 2014 | $2,390 | $24,650 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,650 +1.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $24,370 |
| 2011 | -- | $24,370 -11.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $27,640 +5.4% |
| 2009 | $1,256 | $26,220 |
| 2008 | -- | $26,220 +2.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $25,550 |
| 2006 | $2,444 +4% | $25,550 +4% |
| 2004 | $2,351 -30.8% | $24,570 +0.7% |
| 2003 | $3,395 | $24,400 +6.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $22,820 +19.6% |
| 2001 | $1,887 -2.4% | $19,080 0% |
| 2000 | $1,932 | $19,081 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 80129