Opportunity Knocks! 19.17 acres of development land potential. This lot is located near the North Vineyard Florin Gap area. Current zoning is AG-20 This parcel is included in the North Vineyard Station Plan. ***Possible REZONING OPPORTUNITY to RD 1-3 single family residence. Take advantage of this great opportunity today! Priced to sell. According to the Seller the county just installed a major waterline that runs the length of the property and the back side.
Active
Price increase: $500K (3/25)
$2,700,000
10076 Florin Rd, Sacramento, CA 95829
--beds
0baths
19.17Acres
Residential Acreage
Built in ----
19.17 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Development land potential
- 714 days |
- 154 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mia Carmona DRE #01762973 209-645-4642,
Grupe Real Estate
Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 224061162Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Features
- Has fireplace: No
Property
Lot
- Size: 19.17 Acres
- Features: Other, Few Trees
- Topography: Agricultural Leveled,Trees
- Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Zoning: AG-20
- Zoning description: Agricultural,Other
- Special conditions: Standard
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: None
- Water: Domestic Well Capped
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Sacramento
Financial & listing details
- Price range: $2.7M - $2.7M
- Date on market: 6/6/2024
- Income includes: See Remarks, Land
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,004/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/25/2026 | Price change | $2,700,000+22.7% |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #224061162 Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/2024 | Price change | $2,200,000+10.8% |
| 6/6/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,985,000-9.8% |
| 5/30/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #222145591 Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2022 | Price change | $2,200,000-7.4% |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #221148204 Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2021 | Listed for sale | $2,375,000 |
| 10/22/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2021 | Price change | $2,375,000-14.4% |
Source: NextHome Premier Prop #20024988 Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2020 | Price change | $2,775,000-0.9% |
Source: NextHome Premier Properties #20024988 Report a problem | ||
| 11/23/2020 | Price change | $2,800,000-0.9% |
| 10/30/2020 | Price change | $2,825,000-0.9% |
| 10/9/2020 | Price change | $2,850,000-0.9% |
| 9/18/2020 | Price change | $2,875,000-0.9% |
| 8/27/2020 | Price change | $2,900,000-0.9% |
| 8/1/2020 | Price change | $2,925,000-0.8% |
| 7/9/2020 | Price change | $2,950,000-0.8% |
| 6/16/2020 | Price change | $2,975,000-0.8% |
| 5/4/2020 | Listed for sale | $3,000,000 |
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 95829