Timeless charm meets modern living.1008 Frisco Street has undergone a total transformation, preserving its unique architectural details while upgrading every essential system. Completely new plumbing, electrical, roof, windows, flooring and appliances.Luxurious tile-work in the showers and bathroom floors.Brand-new cabinetry and updated layout for entertaining. A fresh new sidewalk and finishing touches leads you to a home that stands out in the neighborhood.This isn't just an adorable house; it's a masterfully restored piece of Monett history waiting for its next chapter.
Active
Price cut: $2.5K (5/16)
$212,500
1008 Frisco Street, Monett, MO 65708
4beds
1,472sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1950
0.4 Acres Lot
$209,700 Zestimate®
$144/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fresh new sidewalkTimeless charmUpdated layout for entertainingUnique architectural detailsBrand-new cabinetry
- 67 days |
- 461 |
- 33 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Juliana Mills 417-496-0681,
Alpha Realty MO, LLC
Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 60318131
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Mini-Splits, Electric
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Sump Pump,Storage Space,Interior Entry,Utility,Cellar
- Attic: Partially Finished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,472
- Total interior livable area: 1,472 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,472
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage, Carport
- Garage spaces: 1
- Carport spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Rear Porch, Front Porch
Lot
- Size: 0.4 Acres
- Dimensions: 175 x 100
Details
- Parcel number: 189030003004016000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cottage
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stucco, Lap Siding
- Foundation: Poured Concrete, Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1950
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $144/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $12,390
- Annual tax amount: $601
- Date on market: 3/16/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,VA Loan,USDA/RD,FHA,Conventional
Estimated market value
$209,700
$199,000 - $220,000
$1,535/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Price change | $212,500-1.2%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Price change | $215,000-2.3%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $220,000+193.3%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2025 | Pending sale | $75,000$51/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $75,000$51/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $601 +7.8% | $12,390 +8.5% |
| 2024 | $558 +6.2% | $11,420 |
| 2023 | $525 +0.7% | $11,420 +6.1% |
| 2022 | $522 -0.1% | $10,760 |
| 2021 | $522 | $10,760 +7.4% |
| 2020 | -- | $10,020 |
| 2018 | $445 | $10,020 |
| 2017 | -- | $10,020 +8.7% |
| 2016 | -- | $9,220 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,220 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,220 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,220 |
| 2012 | -- | $9,220 |
| 2011 | -- | $9,220 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 65708