This Property, is a perfect office space for, attorneys office, tax preparer or anyone needing a great location to work out of, Down the street from downtown Tucson, fourth Avenue and U of A
The back guest house is rented, this is only for the front property.
Owner pays for, water, sewer, trash and Electric.
This is a 6 month lease that can be renewed if both tenant and owner agree at 6 months at a time.
House for rent
$1,550/mo
Fees may apply
1008 W Saint Marys Rd, Tucson, AZ 85745
3beds
1,038sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available Fri May 22 2026
No pets
Central air
Hookups laundry
Forced air
What's special
- 2 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- WD Hookup
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,038 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Electricity included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Lawn, Sewage included in rent, Water included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 116172750
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Electricity, Garbage, Sewage, Water
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Tucson
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 6 Month
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,550$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Listing removed | $485,000$467/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $485,000-2.8%$467/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2025 | Listing removed | $499,000$481/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2025 | Price change | $499,000-5%$481/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $525,000+138.6%$506/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2025 | Listing removed | $220,000$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $220,000-4.3%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2024 | Listing removed | $230,000$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2024 | Listed for sale | $230,000+53.3%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2024 | Sold | $150,000+15.5%$145/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2021 | Pending sale | $129,900-0.1%$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2021 | Sold | $130,000+0.1%$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2021 | Contingent | $129,900$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2021 | Listed for sale | $129,900+56.2%$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2020 | Sold | $83,170+28%$80/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2011 | Sold | $65,000-51.9%$63/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2010 | Sold | $135,000+68.3%$130/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/1999 | Sold | $80,200$77/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: Barrio Hollywood