Skip main navigation
Coming soon 05/28
  • $299,000

    1008B Ralston Dr, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054

    2beds
    1,164sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1986
    -- sqft lot
    $264,600 Zestimate®
    $257/sqft
    $190/mo HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to 1008B Ralston Drive in the highly desirable Le Club II community of Mount Laurel! This rare upper-level “B” model offers the added space, privacy, and architectural character buyers love, highlighted by soaring vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and a versatile loft overlooking the main living area—perfect for a home office, den, guest retreat, or fitness space. The open-concept layout features updated flooring throughout the main living areas, neutral paint tones, and a spacious living room with dramatic ceiling height, sliding glass door access to a private balcony, and an inviting wood-burning fireplace in the loft that adds warmth and charm. The kitchen provides ample cabinet and counter space with a functional layout that flows seamlessly into the dining area, making everyday living and entertaining effortless. The spacious primary bedroom offers generous closet space and easy access to the shared full bathroom, while the additional bedroom provides flexibility for guests, roommates, or work-from-home living. Additional highlights include in-unit laundry, low-maintenance condo living, and an unbeatable location close to shopping, dining, major highways, and an easy commute to Philadelphia. A fantastic opportunity to own one of the community’s most sought-after loft-style models!
    5 days
    |
    117
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shaun J Parker 609-864-4825,

    Century 21 Alliance-Moorestown,

    Co-Listing Agent: Torre Darnell Taylor 609-665-2448,

    Century 21 Alliance-Moorestown

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJBL2112300MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level, In Unit
      Features
      • Attic/House Fan, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Engineered Wood
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,164
      • Total interior livable area: 1,164 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,164
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Permit Included, Parking Lot
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Exterior features: Sidewalks, Street Lights, Balcony
      • Pool features: None
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 2400407 0900009C0174

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1986
      Details
      • Builder model: Devon

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Condo and coop fee: $190 monthly
      • Subdivision: Le Club Ii
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Amenities included: None
      • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Trash
      • HOA name: Le Club Ii / Dan Mar Management
      Location
      • Region: Mount Laurel
      • Municipality: MOUNT LAUREL TWP

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $257/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $127,700
      • Annual tax amount: $4,291
      • Date on market: 5/28/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,FMHA
      • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Oven / Range, Washer, Dryer, Kitchen Cart, Water Filtration System (kitchen Sink)
      • Ownership: Condominium

        Estimated market value

        $264,600

        $249,000 - $278,000

        $2,030/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/21/2019Sold$145,600+11.1%$125/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/12/2018Sold$131,000-3.7%$113/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/8/2011Sold$136,000-12.3%$117/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/4/2011Listing removed$155,000$133/sqft
        Source: Pat McKenna Realtors #5788989 Report a problem
        12/13/2010Price change$155,000-4.3%$133/sqft
        Source: Pat McKenna Realtors #5788989 Report a problem
        10/22/2010Listed for sale$162,000+24.6%$139/sqft
        Source: Pat McKenna Realtors #5788989 Report a problem
        11/19/2002Sold$130,000+46.1%$112/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/30/2001Sold$89,000$76/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/8/2000Sold$89,000+11.3%$76/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/21/1994Sold$80,000$69/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,031 +3.9%$127,700
        2024$3,880 $127,700
        2023-- $127,700
        2022$2,967 -21.8%$127,700
        2021$3,794 +3.1%$127,700
        2020$3,682 +0.8%$127,700
        2019$3,654 +2.7%$127,700
        2018$3,559 +1.5%$127,700
        2017$3,505 +1.2%$127,700
        2016$3,465 +1%$127,700
        2015$3,430 -0.2%$127,700
        2014$3,435 +4.9%$127,700 +69.1%
        2013$3,274 +1.6%$75,500
        2012$3,223 +0.3%$75,500
        2011$3,213 +4.8%$75,500
        2010$3,065 +2.1%$75,500
        2009$3,000 +2.5%$75,500
        2008$2,927 +4.4%$75,500
        2007$2,805 +4.1%$75,500
        2006$2,695 +5.7%$75,500
        2005$2,551 +2.4%$75,500
        2004$2,492 $75,500
        2003-- $75,500
        2002-- $75,500
        2001-- $75,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 08054

          Getting around

          33 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          37 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable