Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $152,500

    1009 7th Ave NW, Austin, MN 55912

    4beds
    2baths
    1,226sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1910
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $152,500 Zestimate®
    $124/sqft
    $1,768 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $152,500

    $136,000 - $168,000

    $1,768/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,768/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,768/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $779/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $779/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1226 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1009 7th Ave NW, Austin, MN 55912.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,226 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: None, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 341051120

Condition
    • Year built: 1910

DateEventPrice
    11/28/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/9/2023Listed for rent$1,400-6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/7/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/3/2023Price change$1,500-6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/27/2023Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/21/2023Sold$96,000+140%$78/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6341627 Report a problem
    4/24/2015Sold$40,000-9.1%$33/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #5077696 Report a problem
    3/24/2015Pending sale$44,000$36/sqft
    Source: Homes Plus Realty #SEMN4060401 Report a problem
    3/11/2015Listed for sale$44,000-43.6%$36/sqft
    Source: Homes Plus Realty #SEMN4060401 Report a problem
    8/31/2010Sold$78,000-3.7%$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/3/2005Sold$81,000$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,328 +17.9%$95,900 +11.8%
    2023$1,126 +1555.9%$85,800
    2022$68 +30.8%--
    2021$52 +18.2%--
    2020$44 --
    2019-- --
    2018$290 +559.1%--
    2017$44 -84.8%--
    2016$290 -65.2%--
    2015$834 --
    2012$834 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 55912