Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
    Street View
  • $1,100/mo

    Fees may apply

    1009 Cloverdale Rd APT 2E, Baltimore, MD 21217

    1beds
    700sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    None
    None parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    High ceilingsOriginal hardwood floorsDecorative moldings
    This charming five-unit apartment building is a fine example of historic architecture and offers a unique blend of old-world charm and modern convenience. Originally constructed in the early 20th century the building showcases distinctive design elements such as original hardwood floors, high ceilings and decorative moldings that preserve the character of its era.
    170 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Contact manager
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 700 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Contact manager
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 2

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1920

    Building

    Details
    • Building name: 1009 Cloverdale Road
    Management
    • Pets allowed: Yes

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Baltimore

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 6 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Price change$1,100+4.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/24/2025Listed for rent$1,050-4.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/24/2025Listing removed$1,100$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/7/2025Listed for rent$1,100$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/29/2025Listing removed$1,100$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/14/2025Listed for rent$1,100+7.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/26/2025Listing removed$1,025$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/12/2025Listed for rent$1,025+3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/9/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/17/2023Price change$995-15.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/11/2022Listed for rent$1,175$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Reservoir Hill