Great investment opportunity. Separate carport with storage included. 2bed/2bath unit, brick. Proven rental history, great condition. Seller has 4 units together for sale all in one building.
Active
$175,000
1009 Constitution Rd, Pueblo, CO 81001
2beds
940sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1956
-- sqft lot
$171,400 Zestimate®
$186/sqft
$295/mo HOA
What's special
- 126 days |
- 43 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Scott P. Moore 719-240-9412,
Rocky Mountain Realty
Source: PAR,MLS#: 236379
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 192
- Dimensions: 12 x 16
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Tile
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 940
- Total interior livable area: 940 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: 1 Car Carport Detached
- Carport spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Porch-Covered-Front, Porch-Covered-Rear
Lot
- Features: Sprinkler System-Front, Sprinkler System-Rear, Lawn-Front, Lawn-Rear, Rock-Front, Rock-Rear, Trees-Front, Trees-Rear, Automatic Sprinkler
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 0419425007
- Zoning: R-4
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium
Condition
- Year built: 1956
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Belmont
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $295 monthly
Location
- Region: Pueblo
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $186/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $163,727
- Annual tax amount: $607
- Date on market: 1/8/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$171,400
$163,000 - $180,000
$1,050/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/2/2026 | Listing removed | $1,100$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,100$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2026 | Listing removed | $1,100$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2026 | Price change | $1,100-4.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2026 | Price change | $175,000-2.8%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $180,000+16.2%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,150$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2025 | Listing removed | $1,150$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2025 | Price change | $1,150-4.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2025 | Listing removed | $154,900$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2025 | Price change | $154,900-8.6%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $169,500+142.5%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2013 | Sold | $69,900$74/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $607 -1.1% | $10,240 +2.1% |
| 2024 | $614 -11.6% | $10,030 -1% |
| 2023 | $694 -3.1% | $10,135 +42.1% |
| 2022 | $716 +58.5% | $7,130 -2.7% |
| 2021 | $452 +0.1% | $7,330 +60.9% |
| 2020 | $451 +11.9% | $4,555 +2.3% |
| 2018 | $404 | $4,453 |
| 2017 | $404 -7.2% | $4,453 -7.3% |
| 2016 | $435 | $4,802 |
| 2015 | $435 +6.8% | $4,802 +7.3% |
| 2014 | $407 -3.7% | $4,477 |
| 2013 | $422 -10.8% | $4,477 -2.9% |
| 2012 | $474 | $4,612 |
| 2011 | $474 +3.1% | $4,612 -8.5% |
| 2010 | $459 -3.2% | $5,039 0% |
| 2009 | $475 -1.8% | $5,040 -1.8% |
| 2008 | $483 -7.4% | $5,130 |
| 2007 | $521 +4.5% | $5,130 -3.8% |
| 2006 | $499 +3.4% | $5,330 +8.1% |
| 2005 | $483 +1.4% | $4,930 |
| 2004 | $476 -1.5% | $4,930 -1% |
| 2003 | $483 +10.8% | $4,980 -2.2% |
| 2002 | $436 +30.3% | $5,090 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $335 | $5,010 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Belmont
Nearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 5/10Franklin School of InnovationGrades: K-5Distance: 0.3 mi
- 3/10W H Heaton Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 1 mi
- 3/10East High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 0.8 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- District: 60
Source: PAR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.
- Colorado
- Pueblo County
- Pueblo
- 81001
- Belmont
- 1009 Constitution Rd







