Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $439,700

    1009 Lamb Rd, Secane, PA 19018

    4beds
    2,186sqft
    Detached
    Built in 1946
    5,401 Square Feet Lot
    $439,700 Zestimate®
    $201/sqft
    $2,948 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $439,700

    $418,000 - $462,000

    $2,948/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,948/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,948/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,998/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,998/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 1009 Lamb Road in the Secane section of Upper Darby Township. This home has been lovingly cared for throughout the years and pride of ownership definitely shows! Enter the home into the spacious living room with original hardwood flooring. Continue into an additional family room with Brazilian Cherry hardwood flooring, custom-made gas fireplace and updated powder room. The gourmet kitchen is a sight to be seen and a chef's dream. Featuring granite countertops, cherry cabinets, stainless steel appliances and gorgeous backsplash, this kitchen is simply beautiful! Check out the 36" range oven! The formal dining room off the kitchen rounds out the main level. The upper level boasts 3 generously sized bedrooms, updated hall bathroom and stunning master bedroom addition. The master bedroom includes hardwood flooring, border lighting, a spacious walk-in closet and balcony overlooking the rear yard. The master bathroom features radiant heat flooring, a double vanity and stall shower with porcelain and rock tiling. The full basement with full bathroom offers an abundance of space and can easily be finished throughout. Exit the home into the rear yard with deck space through the french doors located at the kitchen/family room. This backyard area is a great space for entertaining. The one car, oversized garage can also be used as a workshop with all of the space it offers. Convenient to public transportation/restaurants/shopping. Schedule your showing today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Air Filter System, Crown Molding, Attic, Master Bath(s), Kitchen - Gourmet
    • Basement: Y
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,186 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 5,401 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16130222900
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    • Property subtype: Detached
    Condition
    • Year built: 1946

• ConstructionMaterials: Stucco
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Colonial
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, On Street, Detached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
    • CoveredSpaces: 1
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • InteriorFeatures: Air Filter System, Crown Molding, Attic, Master Bath(s), Kitchen - Gourmet
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • Appliances: Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
    • PropertySubType: Detached
    • Basement: Y
    • MlsStatus: ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2023Sold$380,000+2.7%$174/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2041592 Report a problem
    3/7/2023Pending sale$369,900+23.3%$169/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2041592 Report a problem
    12/30/2019Sold$299,900$137/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/13/2019Pending sale$299,900$137/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Real Estate - Media #PADE502840 Report a problem
    10/21/2019Listed for sale$299,900$137/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,927 +3.5%$226,800
    2024$9,592 +1%$226,800
    2023$9,501 +2.8%$226,800
    2022$9,246 $226,800
    2021$9,246 $226,800
    2020-- --
    2019-- --
    2018$8,416 +1044.7%$133,970
    2017$735 -2%$133,970
    2016$750 $133,970
    2015$750 $133,970
    2014$750 +24.6%$133,970
    2013$602 +2.8%$133,970 +21.3%
    2012$586 +2.3%$110,490
    2011$572 $110,490
    2010$572 +9.7%$110,490
    2009$522 $110,490
    2008$522 +6.1%$110,490
    2007$492 $110,490
    2006$492 $110,490
    2005$492 $110,490
    2004$492 +8.5%$110,490
    2003$453 +7.9%$110,490
    2002$420 $110,490
    2000$420 $110,490

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19018