Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Special offer
    $2,230/mo

    1009 Reagans Rd #219, Frederick, MD 21702

    2beds
    992sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Tue Jun 9 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Ceiling fan
    In unit laundry
    Garage parking
    Fireplace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    This 992 square foot apartment home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1009 Reagans Rd #219, Frederick, MD 21702.
    36 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 992 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Catering Kitchen, Exterior Type: Conventional, Glass Shower Doors, High-End Appliances, Pavilion with Outdoor Grills, Pet Park, Pet Washing Station, Quartz Countertops, Kitchen Island or Peninsula in Every Home, Shaker Cabinetry, Tile Backsplash, Wood Style Flooring
    • Pool features: Pool

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 2022

HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Frederick

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 10 months, 11 months, 12 months, 13 months, 14 months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2026Price change$2,230+2.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/8/2026Price change$2,170-2.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/4/2026Price change$2,230-0.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/3/2026Price change$2,240-0.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2026Price change$2,250+0.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2026Price change$2,240-3.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/28/2026Price change$2,320+0.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/27/2026Price change$2,315-0.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/24/2026Price change$2,320+2.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/14/2026Price change$2,255-1.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/11/2026Price change$2,285-0.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/9/2026Price change$2,290-0.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/7/2026Price change$2,310+1.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/5/2026Price change$2,275-0.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/8/2025Price change$2,290-3.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/1/2025Price change$2,383-1.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/27/2025Price change$2,428+4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/28/2025Price change$2,335+2.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/25/2023Listed for rent$2,275$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/11/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/18/2023Listed for rent$2,275$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/3/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/28/2023Listed for rent$2,275$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 21702