Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $225,000

    10091 Concord Rd, Jonesville, MI 49250

    5beds
    2,093sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1880
    2.1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $108/sqft
    $1,953 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,953/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,953/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,953/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,453/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,453/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious family home offering 5 bedrooms and two full baths, with a large updated kitchen and dining area that provide plenty of room to gather. The home sits on approximately 2.1 acres, offering open space and potential A new well pump was installed loads of potential. With its size and setting, this property offers a great opportunity for buyers looking to add their own finishing touches.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    KAYLA DOMINIQUE 517-960-4583,

    Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    Bought with:

    Christie M Plemmons, 6501314352

    Christie Plemmons Realty

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26000344MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Basement: Full
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,093
    • Total interior livable area: 2,093 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 2.10 Acres
    • Dimensions: 210 x 435
    Details
    • Parcel number: 020103000111053
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Farmhouse
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1880

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,MSHDA,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$225,000+2.3%$108/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #26000344 Report a problem
    3/31/2026Contingent$220,000$105/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #26000344 Report a problem
    3/17/2026Listed for sale$220,000$105/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #26000344 Report a problem
    3/9/2026Contingent$220,000$105/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #26000344 Report a problem
    2/21/2026Price change$220,000-4.3%$105/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #26000344 Report a problem
    1/26/2026Price change$229,900-4.2%$110/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #26000344 Report a problem
    1/5/2026Listed for sale$239,900+6.6%$115/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #26000344 Report a problem
    6/16/2023Contingent$225,000$108/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #23019701 Report a problem
    6/9/2023Listed for sale$225,000+104.5%$108/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #23019701 Report a problem
    6/4/2023Listing removed$109,999+22.4%$53/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #70264802 Report a problem
    4/4/2023Pending sale$89,900$43/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #23002540 Report a problem
    3/30/2023Contingent$89,900$43/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #23002540 Report a problem
    2/22/2023Price change$89,900-10%$43/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #23002540 Report a problem
    1/26/2023Listed for sale$99,900-9.2%$48/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #23002540 Report a problem
    10/8/2022Listing removed--
    Source: MiRealSource #70264802 Report a problem
    9/16/2022Price change$109,999-4.3%$53/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #22021918 Report a problem
    8/22/2022Price change$114,900-1.8%$55/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #22021918 Report a problem
    8/3/2022Price change$117,000-4.5%$56/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #22021918 Report a problem
    7/23/2022Listed for sale$122,500-2%$59/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #22021918 Report a problem
    6/7/2022Contingent$125,000$60/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #22021918 Report a problem
    6/3/2022Listed for sale$125,000$60/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #22021918 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2021-- $169,936
    2017-- --
    2016-- --
    2015-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49250