Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $379,000

    10093 Lanham Rd, Philpot, KY 42366

    2beds
    2,560sqft
    : 
    Farm
    Built in 1998
    19.05 Acres Lot
    $381,600 Zestimate®
    $148/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Shed for your equipmentOpen floor conceptCentral heat and airCorn cribWrap around porch
    Honored to offer this 2 br, 2 bath ranch house with 19+ acres, The home has 1760 square foot, open floor concept, built in 2002 and boasts 2 bedrooms and 1full bath, 1 3/4bath and 1 half bath with a wrap around porch and an 800sf unfinished basement. The home has central heat and air and is appox. 12 miles from Owensboro. and 40 miles to Leitchfield, The property is just over 19 partially fenced acres and includes a corn crib, shed for your equipment and a barn. If you ever wanted a place to start a hobby farm or a quiet place in the country to call home, this is the place.
    56 days
    |
    33
    |
    2
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bart B Glenn 270-259-3276,

    FHRA, Inc.

    Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS,MLS#: 1711592MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 169.12
      • Dimensions: 11.20 x 15.10
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 263.84
      • Dimensions: 19.40 x 13.60
      Full bathroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 55.38
      • Dimensions: 7.80 x 7.10
      Half bathroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 48
      • Dimensions: 6.00 x 8.00
      Full bathroom
      • Description: 3/4 bathroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 48
      • Dimensions: 6.00 x 8.00
      Laundry
      • Level: First
      • Area: 64.61
      • Dimensions: 7.10 x 9.10
      Living room
      • Description: Open concept, family room/ kitchen not divided
      • Level: First
      • Area: 744.72
      • Dimensions: 23.20 x 32.10
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,760
      • Total interior livable area: 2,560 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,760
      • Finished area below ground: 800

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: None
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Wrap Around, Porch
      • Exterior features: None
      • Fencing: Partial,Farm
      Lot
      • Size: 19.05 Acres
      • Features: Easement, Cleared, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s), Garage(s), Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 118000006405000

Condition
      • Year built: 1998

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $148/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $251,300
      • Annual tax amount: $1,072
      • Date on market: 3/16/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $381,600

        $363,000 - $401,000

        $2,365/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/31/2026Contingent$379,000$148/sqft
        Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS #1711592 Report a problem
        3/16/2026Listed for sale$379,000$148/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,072 $148,072
        2023-- $148,072
        2022-- $148,072 -36.3%
        2021-- $232,300
        2020-- $232,300
        2019-- $232,300
        2018-- $232,300 +93.1%
        2017$954 $120,300 +44.2%
        2016$954 +4.8%$83,400 -30.7%
        2014$910 $120,300 +18.2%
        2010-- $101,800
        2009-- $101,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,109/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1837
        Property taxes
        $272
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 42366

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          2 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable