Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    10096 Mary Brown Rd, Amite, LA 70422

    $--/sqft
    $922 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $922/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $922/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $922/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    10096 Mary Brown Rd, Amite, LA 70422. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $922/mo.

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6123449

DateEventPrice
    3/26/2026Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/1/2017Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$60 +1%$622
    2024$60 +12.8%$622 +8%
    2023$53 -0.1%$576
    2022$53 +0%$576
    2021$53 +0.1%$576
    2020$53 -0.1%$576
    2019$53 $576
    2018$53 -1.8%$576
    2017$54 +0%$576
    2016$54 +21.7%$576
    2015$44 $576
    2014$44 $576
    2013$44 $576
    2012$44 +6.5%$576
    2006$42 $576

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70422