101 Azalea Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Home value
$387,600
$364,000 - $407,000
$2,721/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,721/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,721/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,760/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,760/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Walk In Closet
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,601 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Covered
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: 0-5 Acres, 2 Car Garage, Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener, Heating system: Central, Lot Features: 0-5 Acres, No Utilities included in rent, Walk In Closet
Details
- Parcel number: 2349700000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: SingleFamily
Condition
- Year built: 2015
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Saint Augustine
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listing removed | $2,800$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $2,800-3.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Price change | $2,900-3.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,000$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2025 | Sold | $425,000-6.6%$265/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2025 | Listing removed | $455,000$284/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2025 | Price change | $455,000-1.1%$284/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $460,000+7%$287/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/28/2023 | Sold | $430,000-4.2%$269/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2023 | Pending sale | $449,000$280/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/10/2023 | Listed for sale | $449,000+76.1%$280/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2020 | Sold | $255,000$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2020 | Price change | $255,000-1.9%$159/sqft |
Source: Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage #192558 Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2020 | Price change | $259,900-1.9%$162/sqft |
| 2/17/2020 | Price change | $264,900-1.5%$165/sqft |
| 1/22/2020 | Price change | $269,000-3.6%$168/sqft |
| 1/10/2020 | Listed for sale | $279,000+26.8%$174/sqft |
| 1/29/2018 | Sold | $220,000-4.3%$137/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2017 | Listing removed | $229,900$144/sqft |
Source: ENDLESS SUMMER REALTY #889023 Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2017 | Price change | $229,900-2.1%$144/sqft |
Source: Endless Summer Realty #168631 Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2017 | Price change | $234,900-2.1%$147/sqft |
Source: Endless Summer Realty #168631 Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2017 | Listed for sale | $239,900+9%$150/sqft |
Source: Endless Summer Realty #168631 Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2016 | Sold | $220,000-4.3%$137/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2016 | Pending sale | $229,900$144/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 St. Augustine Properties, Inc. #164344 Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2016 | Price change | $229,900-2.1%$144/sqft |
| 7/29/2016 | Price change | $234,900-0.8%$147/sqft |
| 7/8/2016 | Listed for sale | $236,900+11.1%$148/sqft |
Source: Century 21 St Augustine Properties #164344 Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2015 | Sold | $213,200+635.2%$133/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2014 | Sold | $29,000$18/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,267 +49.1% | $356,173 +46.8% |
| 2023 | $2,861 +3.2% | $242,702 +3% |
| 2022 | $2,774 +0.4% | $235,633 +3% |
| 2021 | $2,763 +25.9% | $228,770 +24.1% |
| 2020 | $2,195 -1.5% | $184,395 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $2,229 | $180,249 -6.7% |
| 2018 | $2,229 -7.9% | $193,212 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $2,420 | $189,238 +11.3% |
| 2016 | $2,420 +9.5% | $169,975 +3.3% |
| 2015 | $2,210 +446.3% | $164,622 +514.3% |
| 2014 | $405 | $26,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 32086