Amazing level lot close to town. Awesome, Mountain views, and nice trees. All city, utilities, easy access. Also close to walking trails and biking trails. Nice green space around the lot. Located on the South Entry of Cree Meadows and Aspen Run. Lots of wildlife!
Lot/land
$84,500
101 Bogie Ln, Ruidoso, NM 88345
--beds
--baths
0.25Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
0.25 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 128 days |
- 27 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Loverin Real Estate Team 575-937-0588,
Loverin Real Estate 575-258-5008
Source: RLCMLS,MLS#: 133505
Originating MLS: Ruidoso Lincoln County Association of REALTORS
Facts & features
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Paved
Features
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Golf Course, Trees/Woods
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
- Features: Level, On Golf Course, Residential Lot, Subdivided
Details
- Parcel number: 4072064245491
- Zoning: R1
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Golf Course Est
Location
- Region: Ruidoso
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $51,993
- Annual tax amount: $508
- Date on market: 1/11/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 134 days
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/1/2026 | Price change | $84,500+30% |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2023 | Price change | $65,000-7.1% |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2023 | Price change | $70,000-2.8% |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2023 | Price change | $72,000-8.9% |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2023 | Listed for sale | $79,000 |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2022 | Listed for sale | $79,000-1.1% |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2020 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2020 | Pending sale | $79,900 |
Source: Coldwell Banker SDC #122097 Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2020 | Listed for sale | $79,900 |
Source: Coldwell Banker SDC #122097 Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2019 | Listing removed | $79,900 |
Source: Coldwell Banker SDC #123249 Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2019 | Listed for sale | $79,900 |
Source: Coldwell Banker SDC #123249 Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2019 | Listing removed | $79,900 |
Source: Coldwell Banker SDC #122097 Report a problem | ||
| 7/28/2018 | Listed for sale | $79,900 |
Source: Coldwell Banker SDC #122097 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $508 -20.2% | $17,331 -15% |
| 2023 | $636 -3.3% | $20,400 |
| 2022 | $657 -2.8% | $20,400 |
| 2021 | $676 +84.1% | $20,400 |
| 2020 | $367 | $20,400 +74.9% |
| 2019 | $367 +0.7% | $11,666 |
| 2018 | $365 -1.8% | $11,666 +0% |
| 2017 | $371 | $11,665 0% |
| 2015 | $371 +5.2% | $11,666 |
| 2014 | $353 | $11,666 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 88345