Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $14.6K (5/16)
    $499,950

    101 Bosco Rd, Hutto, TX 78634

    3beds
    2,657sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2024
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $188/sqft
    $28/mo HOA

    What's special

    Custom built fireplace
    Beautiful newly built, barely lived in home! Open concept large living area with custom built fireplace! Large master bedroom and bath. Office can be built out and enclosed to be converted into a fourth bedroom. Giant 3 1/2 car garage! One of a few homes with rear gate access from road. Perfectly located near the neighborhood's amenities.
    268 days
    |
    244
    |
    17
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Megan Saucerman (512) 892-9934,

    Friedman Real Estate, Inc. (512) 892-9934

    Source: Unlock MLS,MLS#: 6462583MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Full Bath, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Main
      Kitchen
      • Features: Chandelier, Quartz Counters, Pantry
      • Level: Main
      Heating
      • Central, Electric, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Fireplace(s)
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Chandelier, Granite Counters, Quartz Counters, Double Vanity, Electric Dryer Hookup, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Primary Bedroom on Main, Recessed Lighting, Soaking Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer Hookup
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
      • Windows: Aluminum Frames, Blinds, Drapes, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Insulated Windows
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Decorative, Electric, Family Room, Masonry
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,657 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Front
      • Garage spaces: 3
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
      • Exterior features: Private Entrance, Private Yard
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Wood
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Neighborhood
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.25 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Few Trees, Front Yard, Landscaped, Sprinkler - Automatic, Sprinkler - Back Yard, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinkler - In-ground, Trees-Small (Under 20 Ft), Trees-Sparse
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 141964050A0004
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition, Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2024

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Internet-Cable, Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: BBQ Pit/Grill, Common Grounds, Curbs, Playground, Pool, Sport Court(s)/Facility, Street Lights
      • Subdivision: Highlands North
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds
      • HOA fee: $335 annually
      • HOA name: Goodwin & Company
      Location
      • Region: Hutto

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $188/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $468,775
      • Annual tax amount: $10,127
      • Date on market: 8/28/2025
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,489/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Price change$499,950-2.8%$188/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #6462583 Report a problem
        4/6/2026Price change$514,500-2.8%$194/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #6462583 Report a problem
        3/16/2026Price change$529,500-5.4%$199/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #6462583 Report a problem
        9/30/2025Price change$559,500-1.8%$211/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #6462583 Report a problem
        9/11/2025Price change$569,500-1.7%$214/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #6462583 Report a problem
        8/28/2025Listed for sale$579,500$218/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #6462583 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$10,138 +805.2%$468,775 +478.7%
        2024$1,120 $81,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 78634

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable