Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,150/mo

    101 Boston Rd, Chelmsford, MA 01824

    1beds
    850sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available Fri May 15 2026
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Window unit
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Forced air

    What's special

    Nice backyard
    This very charming, unique second-floor historic has an antique atmosphere. It is a large 1-bedroom condo within the historic Joseph WARREN House just outside Chelmsford Village, just 30 minutes from Boston. What a fantastic location! Minutes to stores, restaurants, entertainment, public transportation, highways Route 3 and 495, and so much more. WOW washer and dryer in the unit!! Dishwasher, stove, refrigerator, microwave, fireplace, Nice backyard; you find the Warren-Pohl Conservation Reservation just behind the condo. Enjoy nature by exploring, hiking, and biking. Rent Duration: One-year lease Pet: May allow one small pet Rent includes water, sewer, parking, and trash pickup, landscaping, snow removal
    15 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 850 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Landscaping included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Snow Removal included in rent, Water included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage, Water

    Building

    Management
    • Pets allowed: Yes

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Chelmsford

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/28/2026Listed for rent$2,150+2.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/16/2025Listing removed$2,100$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/26/2025Listed for rent$2,100+5.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/3/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/9/2023Price change$1,995-7.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/4/2023Price change$2,150+2.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/2/2023Price change$2,100+5.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/29/2023Price change$1,995-7.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/26/2023Price change$2,150-2.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/8/2023Price change$2,200+10.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/29/2023Listed for rent$1,995+37.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/28/2020Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/13/2020Listed for rent$1,450$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Neighborhood: South Row Area