Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Special offer
    $1,803/mo

    Fees may apply

    101 Bridgetown Rd #99G, Goose Creek, SC 29445

    2beds
    1,030sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Thu May 21 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Air conditioner
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Fireplace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Wood-burning fireplacesBlack appliancesTennis courts
    TOUR YOUR WAY! We have a tour to fit your needs- virtual, self-guided, or agent-guided. Style and convenience are the mark of MAA Crowfield in Goose Creek, SC. These one- and two-bedroom apartments feature designer kitchens with espresso cabinets and black appliances. Select apartments have wood-burning fireplaces. Residents enjoy luxury amenities, including the year-round swimming pool with poolside Wi-Fi, 24-hour fitness room, and tennis courts. Our community is located in the prestigious Crowfield Plantation neighborhood with miles of walking trails and unspoiled woods. It is less than a block from grade schools in the excellent Westview school district, with ample shopping and dining nearby. Charleston, SC is also right down the road.
    42 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,030 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street, Parking Lot
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Barbecue, Bike Rack, Business Center, Community Wifi, Free Weights, No Breed Restrictions, On Site Property Manager, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, Smart Home Technology, Sundeck, Tennis Court(s), Wifi Hotspot

Community
    • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Goose Creek

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Price change$1,803+0.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/13/2026Price change$1,793+0.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/11/2026Price change$1,778+0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/8/2026Price change$1,773-1.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/7/2026Price change$1,793-0.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/5/2026Price change$1,803-0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/3/2026Price change$1,808+0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2026Price change$1,803-3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2026Price change$1,858+1.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/28/2026Price change$1,838-0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/24/2026Price change$1,843-0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2026Price change$1,848-1.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/19/2026Price change$1,883-1.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/17/2026Price change$1,903+0.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/14/2026Price change$1,893-0.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/11/2026Price change$1,903+0.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/9/2026Price change$1,893+3.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/7/2026Price change$1,833-0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/5/2026Price change$1,838-0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/4/2026Price change$1,843+0.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2026Listed for rent$1,833+51.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/9/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    3/6/2021Price change$1,213+0.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    3/5/2021Price change$1,208-0.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    3/3/2021Listed for rent$1,213$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 29445