Skip main navigation
Sold for $205,000
  • $205,000

    101 Cold Spring Ln, Greentown, PA 18426

    3beds
    1,350sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1976
    0.53 Acres Lot
    $288,300 Zestimate®
    $152/sqft
    $1,839 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $288,300

    $265,000 - $314,000

    $1,839/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,839/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,839/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,086/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,086/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    TANGLWOOD LAKES CHALET AT BEAUTIFUL LAKE WALLENPAUPACK! This 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Home offers an updated Eat-In Kitchen with Stainless Steel appliances, Bathrooms with Granite Countertop Vanities, Spacious Living Room with a Stone-Faced Fireplace, a Bedroom & Laundry Room on the main level and a huge wrap-around deck. You will love the upscale country club setting of Tanglwood Lakes with rights to Lake Wallenpaupack, private beach and pavilion, golf, fitness room and tennis. Move right in and start living the Lake Life Today!, Beds Description: 2+BED 2nd, Beds Description: 1Bed1st, Baths: 1 Bath Level 1, Baths: 1 Bath Level 2

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dina Hernandez 570-676-4900,

    CENTURY 21 Country Lake Homes - Greentown,

    Joseph Hernandez 570-676-4900,

    CENTURY 21 Country Lake Homes - Greentown

    Bought with:

    Alison I Whalen, AB068456

    Pocono Mountain Lakes Realty

    Source: PWAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: PW230567MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom 1
    • Area: 201.5
    • Dimensions: 15.5 x 13
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 214.5
    • Dimensions: 16.5 x 13
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 285.6
    • Dimensions: 16.8 x 17
    Bathroom 1
    • Description: Shower, Vanity with Granite & Tile Floor
    • Area: 53.6
    • Dimensions: 6.7 x 8
    Bathroom 2
    • Description: Bathtub, Vanity with Granite & Tile Floor
    • Area: 50.7
    • Dimensions: 6.5 x 7.8
    Kitchen
    • Description: Eat-In Kitchen with Stainless Steel Appliances
    • Area: 201.5
    • Dimensions: 15.5 x 13
    Laundry
    • Area: 72.96
    • Dimensions: 7.6 x 9.6
    Living room
    • Description: With Stone-Faced Fireplace
    • Area: 229.5
    • Dimensions: 17 x 13.5
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Hot Water, Electric
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dishwasher
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Stone
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,350
    • Total interior livable area: 1,350 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway, Unpaved
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Waterfront features: Beach Access
    • Body of water: Lake Wallenpaupack
    Lot
    • Size: 0.53 Acres
    • Features: Cleared, Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 086.020412
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Chalet
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1976

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Other, Security Service
    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Lake, Golf
    Location
    • Region: Greentown
    • Subdivision: Tanglwood Lake

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,662 monthly
    • Amenities included: Powered Boats Allowed, Trash
    • Second HOA fee: $1,662 one time

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/9/2023Sold$205,000-2.3%$152/sqft
    Source: PWAR as distributed by MLS GRID #PW230567 Report a problem
    4/10/2023Pending sale$209,900$155/sqft
    Source: PWAR as distributed by MLS GRID #PW-230567 Report a problem
    4/4/2023Listed for sale$209,900$155/sqft
    3/29/2023Pending sale$209,900$155/sqft
    3/21/2023Listed for sale$209,900$155/sqft
    3/20/2023Pending sale$209,900$155/sqft
    3/9/2023Listed for sale$209,900$155/sqft
    2/24/2023Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    2/5/2023Pending sale$209,900$155/sqft
    Source: PWAR as distributed by MLS GRID #22-4196 Report a problem
    1/11/2023Price change$209,900-5.4%$155/sqft
    12/2/2022Listed for sale$221,900$164/sqft
    10/31/2021Listing removed--
    Source: PWAR as distributed by MLS GRID Report a problem
    10/15/2021Listed for rent$1,500+20%$1/sqft
    Source: PWAR as distributed by MLS GRID #21-4089 Report a problem
    9/17/2020Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Country Lake Homes - Greentown #20-3347 Report a problem
    8/29/2020Listed for rent$1,250+13.6%$1/sqft
    7/1/2014Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Country Lake Homes #14-1983 Report a problem
    5/7/2014Listed for rent$1,100$1/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,660 +6.8%$22,310
    2024$2,492 +3.9%$22,310
    2023$2,397 +2.4%$22,310
    2022$2,341 +2.9%$22,310
    2021$2,274 $22,310
    2020$2,274 +6.6%$22,310
    2019$2,134 +0.2%$22,310
    2018$2,130 $22,310
    2017-- $22,310
    2016-- $22,310
    2015-- $22,310
    2014-- $22,310
    2013-- $22,310
    2012-- $22,310
    2011-- $22,310
    2010-- $22,310

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18426