Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $216,800

    101 Creech Rd, Garner, NC 27529

    2beds
    904sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1953
    9,147 Square Feet Lot
    $216,800 Zestimate®
    $240/sqft
    $1,489 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $216,800

    $202,000 - $230,000

    $1,489/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,489/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,489/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,347/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,347/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Seller has accepted contract subject to final signatures. Charming 2 bedroom 2 full bath bungalow near historic downtown Garner. Wonderful opportunity to customize and add value. Home needs some minor finishes but overall condition is good. New gas water heater. Hardwood floors need staining and trim. Driveway on left side of property has shared use agreement with neighbor.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 904 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1711721852

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Condition
    • Year built: 1953

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Garner

    Other

    Other facts
    • A/C: Central Air
    • Equipment/Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
    • Design: One Story
    • Exterior Finish: Vinyl Ext
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile Floor
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Fuel Heat: Natural Gas
    • HO Fees Include: None Known
    • Parking: DW/Gravel
    • Washer Dryer Location: 1st Floor, Kitchen
    • Bedrooms 1st Floor: Yes
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Master Bedroom 1st Floor: Yes
    • Water Heater: Gas
    • Water/Sewer: City Sewer, City Water
    • Fireplace: 0
    • Subdivision: Not in a Subdivision
    • Style: Bungalow
    • Lot Description: Private Rd. Agree.
    • Special Conditions: REO/Lender Owned
    • Acres: 0-.25 Acres

DateEventPrice
    7/24/2020Sold$142,000+13.7%$157/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2308724 Report a problem
    6/29/2020Pending sale$124,900$138/sqft
    Source: Howard Perry & Walston Realtor #2308724 Report a problem
    6/17/2020Listed for sale$124,900$138/sqft
    3/31/2020Pending sale$124,900$138/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Howard Perry and Walston #2308724 Report a problem
    3/19/2020Listed for sale$124,900+14.7%$138/sqft
    12/23/2019Listing removed$108,933$121/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    12/22/2019Listed for sale$108,933+19.2%$121/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/30/2019Sold$91,350-16.3%$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/14/2019Price change$109,116+3.8%$121/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/12/2019Price change$105,156-15.9%$116/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/10/2019Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    5/16/2018Sold$125,000+83.8%$138/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/8/1998Sold$68,000$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,045 +0.3%$195,303
    2024$2,038 +33.8%$195,303 +66.8%
    2023$1,524 +9.5%$117,118
    2022$1,392 +5.3%$117,118
    2021$1,322 $117,118
    2020-- $117,118 +37.2%
    2019$1,113 $85,368
    2018$1,113 +11.4%$85,368
    2017$1,000 +105.2%$85,368
    2016$487 -51.3%$85,368 -1.4%
    2015$1,000 +4.9%$86,571
    2014$953 $86,571
    2013-- $86,571
    2012-- $86,571
    2011-- $86,571
    2010-- $86,571
    2009-- $86,571
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Downtown