Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $1,749,000

    101 Dunes Edge Road, Jupiter, FL 33477

    4beds
    2,169sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1986
    5,952 Square Feet Lot
    $1,640,600 Zestimate®
    $806/sqft
    $310/mo HOA

    What's special

    Newly refinished private poolEuro-style cabinetryFully renovated pool homeQuartz countertopsLarge-format porcelain tileOpen-concept layoutDesigner kitchen
    Fully renovated pool home in the highly sought-after Ridge at the Bluffs—just a short stroll to the beach. This 3BR/3BA residence blends modern design with effortless coastal living, featuring a dramatic two-story great room, open-concept layout, and a spacious loft/den ideal for a home office or flex space. The designer kitchen is equipped with KitchenAid appliances, quartz countertops, euro-style cabinetry, and a bar perfect for entertaining. Step outside to a covered patio and newly refinished private pool, creating the ultimate indoor-outdoor lifestyle. New roof (2023). Move-in ready and located in one of Jupiter's most desirable communities—this one won't last. With over 2,100 square feet of living space, this home offers a bright, open feel with soaring ceilings and quality finishes throughout, including large-format porcelain tile. The flexible floor plan provides space for both everyday living and entertaining. The Ridge at the Bluffs is known for its unbeatable location—just minutes to the ocean, parks, shopping, and dining. Whether you're searching for a primary residence or a seasonal retreat, this home checks all the boxes with style, substance, and location.
    54 days
    |
    1,085
    |
    47
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rhys R Hollyman 561-351-1686,

    Logan Realty Inc

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26004204MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 192
      • Dimensions: 16 X 12
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 80
      • Dimensions: 8 X 10
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 513
      • Dimensions: 27 X 19
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Tub, Washer Dryer Install Allowed
      Features
      • Attic, Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Bathtub, Closet Cabinetry, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dual Sinks, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Vinyl
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,808
      • Total interior livable area: 2,169 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Fenced, Association
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Garden, Other, Pool, Preserve
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 5,952 Square Feet
      • Features: Sprinklers Automatic, < 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 30434116020002240
      • Zoning: R2 (city)
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Other equipment: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1986

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 3 Phase
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Home Owners Association, Property Manager On-Site, Street Lights, Sidewalks
      • Subdivision: RIDGE AT THE BLUFFS
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Management, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Trail(s)
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities, Security
      • HOA fee: $931 quarterly
      • HOA name: Ridge at the bluffs
      • HOA phone: 561-744-3009
      Location
      • Region: Jupiter

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $806/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,104,058
      • Annual tax amount: $18,267
      • Date on market: 3/29/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 55 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,640,600

        $1.56M - $1.72M

        $7,963/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/29/2026Listed for sale$1,749,000+73.7%$806/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26004204 Report a problem
        8/21/2023Sold$1,006,656-32.8%$464/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R10902531 Report a problem
        7/28/2023Pending sale$1,498,000$691/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10902531 Report a problem
        7/25/2023Contingent$1,498,000$691/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10902531 Report a problem
        7/7/2023Listed for sale$1,498,000+76.2%$691/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10902531 Report a problem
        3/8/2023Sold$850,000-2.9%$392/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R10843129 Report a problem
        2/15/2023Pending sale$875,000$403/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10843129 Report a problem
        2/9/2023Listed for sale$875,000$403/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10843129 Report a problem
        12/17/2022Contingent$875,000$403/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10843129 Report a problem
        12/14/2022Price change$875,000-2.8%$403/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10843129 Report a problem
        11/22/2022Price change$900,000-5.3%$415/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10843129 Report a problem
        11/10/2022Listed for sale$950,000$438/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10843129 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$18,053 +383.9%$1,090,412 +345.1%
        2023$3,731 +0.4%$244,965 +3%
        2022$3,717 +1%$237,830 +3%
        2021$3,682 +0.2%$230,903 +1.4%
        2020$3,675 +1.3%$227,715 +2.3%
        2019$3,628 $222,595 +1.9%
        2018$3,628 +5.8%$218,445 +2.1%
        2017$3,429 -0.1%$213,952 +2.1%
        2016$3,432 -2.4%$209,551 +0.7%
        2015$3,516 -1.3%$208,094 +0.8%
        2014$3,562 +1.8%$206,442 +1.5%
        2013$3,498 +0.3%$203,391 +1.7%
        2012$3,487 +1.3%$199,991 +3%
        2011$3,442 +0.9%$194,166 +1.5%
        2010$3,412 +8.5%$191,297 +2.7%
        2009$3,145 +7%$186,268 +0.1%
        2008$2,939 0%$186,082 +3%
        2007$2,940 -5.1%$180,662 +2.5%
        2006$3,099 $176,256 +3%
        2005-- $171,122 +3%
        2004$958 +821.6%$166,138 +1.9%
        2003$104 -96.5%$163,040 +2.4%
        2002$2,961 +0.1%$159,219 +1.6%
        2001$2,959 +4.5%$156,712 +3%
        2000$2,832 +9.6%$152,148 -2.4%
        1999$2,584 $155,815

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Bluffs

          Getting around

          28 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          61 / 100
          Bikeable