101 Dunham Road, Vassalboro, ME 04989
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,603/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,603/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,603/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,107/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,107/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom 1
- Features: Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 169 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 x 13
Bedroom 2
- Features: Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 221 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17 x 13
Bedroom 3
- Features: Closet
- Level: Second
- Area: 432 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 24 x 18
Bedroom 4
- Features: Closet
- Level: Second
- Area: 288 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 24 x 12
Dining room
- Features: Dining Area, Informal
- Level: First
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 x 13
Kitchen
- Features: Pantry
- Level: First
Living room
- Features: Tray Ceiling(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 224 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 x 16
Other
- Features: Parlor
- Level: Second
- Area: 126.5 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11.5 x 11
Heating
- Baseboard, Heat Pump, Hot Water, Zoned
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Bulkhead,Interior Entry,Full,Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,967
- Total interior livable area: 1,967 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,967
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Paved, 5 - 10 Spaces, On Site
- Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: 32 - 36 Inch Doors
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 2 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: VASSM003L0101
- Zoning: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2002
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers, Generator Hookup, Underground
- Sewer: Private Sewer
- Water: Private, Well
- Utilities for property: Utilities On
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Vassalboro
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Sold | $415,000$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Pending sale | $415,000$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $415,000+54.3%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2020 | Sold | $269,000-3.6%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2020 | Price change | $279,000-3.8%$142/sqft |
Source: Realty of Maine #1470042 Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2020 | Listed for sale | $289,900+131.9%$147/sqft |
Source: Realty of Maine #1470042 Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2020 | Sold | $125,000$64/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2020 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,519 +4.8% | $264,000 |
| 2023 | $3,358 +6% | $264,000 +20% |
| 2022 | $3,168 -0.6% | $220,000 |
| 2021 | $3,186 | $220,000 |
| 2020 | $3,186 +10.2% | $220,000 +18.7% |
| 2019 | $2,892 +1% | $185,400 |
| 2018 | $2,864 +6.2% | $185,400 |
| 2017 | $2,698 +3.6% | $185,400 |
| 2016 | $2,605 -0.5% | $185,400 -3% |
| 2015 | $2,618 +7% | $191,100 |
| 2014 | $2,446 +2.9% | $191,100 -9.9% |
| 2013 | $2,377 +1.8% | $212,200 |
| 2012 | $2,334 +27.8% | $212,200 +16.1% |
| 2011 | $1,827 | $182,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 04989