Welcome to Valley Oaks Apartments in Hurst, Texas, where upgraded comfort meets everyday joy and every moment feels a little more like home. Step into a newly updated 1, 2, or 3 bedroom apartment, complete with hardwood-style flooring, energy-efficient appliances, air conditioning, and large closets that make settling in a breeze. Outside your door, the fun keeps going - dive into the shimmering swimming pool, hit your goals in the modern fitness center, grab a treat from the on-site coffee bar, or let your furry friend run wild in the pet playland with agility equipment. Isn't it time you loved where you live?
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$1,298/mo
Fees may apply
Valley Oaks Apartments, # 2121, 101 E Pipeline Rd, Hurst, TX 76053
2beds
922sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
What's special
Shimmering swimming poolLush courtyardsAir conditioningHardwood-style flooringEnergy-efficient appliancesLarge closetsCovered parking
- 93 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, WD Hookup
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 922 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Contact manager
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Barbecue, Built-In Shelving*, Complimentary Coffee Bar, Crown Molding*, Custom Framed Bathroom Mirrors*, Custom Tile Backsplash*, Dual-Toned Accent Paint*, Flexible Deposit Options, Flexible Rent Payment Options, Hardwood-Inspired Flooring*, Linen Closets, Lush Courtyards in a Park-Like Setting, Open Concept Floor Plans*, Pet Playland w/ Agility Equipment, Resident Referral Rent Bonuses*, Secure Electronic Package Lockers, Short Term Lease, Smoke Free, Spanish Speaking Staff, Stainless Steel Energy-Efficient Appliances*, Upgraded Lighting, Fixtures, & Finishes*, Walk-In & Oversized Closets, White Shaker Cabinets*
Community
- Features: Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Smoke Free
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Hurst
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 11 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Price change | $1,298-0.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2026 | Price change | $1,301-0.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2026 | Price change | $1,308-0.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2026 | Price change | $1,311-0.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2026 | Price change | $1,314-0.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2026 | Price change | $1,321-0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $1,325-0.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $1,331-0.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2026 | Price change | $1,338-3.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $1,386+3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $1,345+0.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $1,336+25.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $1,067-0.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Price change | $1,069-1.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | $1,090-14.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Price change | $1,269-3.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Price change | $1,311+3.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Price change | $1,270-3.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Price change | $1,312-0.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Price change | $1,321-1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Price change | $1,334+4.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Price change | $1,279-0.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Price change | $1,291+0.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Price change | $1,289-2.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,319$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 76053