Discover a new standard of modern living with this one-of-a-kind home from Onx Homes, where innovation, strength, and design come together beautifully. Built with precast concrete Core Walls, this home is engineered to stand strong against the elements, offering lasting peace of mind and quiet comfort you can feel the moment you step inside. Set on 1.2 acres in North Vista Ranch, this five-bedroom residence blends clean contemporary design with the warmth of Texas living. Inside, you’ll find soaring ceilings, porcelain tile floors, and a modern open layout that brings everyone together. The chef’s kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring quartz countertops, premium cabinetry, and a spacious island perfect for entertaining or gathering with family. Every detail has been thoughtfully designed, from the sleek fireplace and oversized windows to the primary suite’s spa-inspired bathroom with a freestanding tub and walk-in shower. Additional bedrooms and flex spaces provide room to grow, work, and unwind. Outside, enjoy a covered lanai with a summer kitchen, ideal for grilling and relaxing while overlooking your expansive backyard. The home’s solid concrete construction, quiet sound-absorbing walls, and smart energy systems ensure comfort, efficiency, and durability for years to come. This isn’t just a new build, it’s a new way of building. Stronger, quieter, and smarter than traditional homes, offering timeless design with peace of mind built right in.
Active
Price cut: $43K (3/27)
$816,050
101 Fall Dr, Georgetown, TX 78633
5beds
3,850sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2024
1.29 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$212/sqft
$25/mo HOA
What's special
Sleek fireplaceOversized windowsExpansive backyardPorcelain tile floorsClean contemporary designQuartz countertopsFive-bedroom residence
- 114 days |
- 345 |
- 27 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Merissa Anderson (512) 848-0191,
Coldwell Banker Apex (512) 848-0191
Source: Unlock MLS,MLS#: 7567481
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Electric Oven, Built-In Electric Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer
Features
- Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Double Vanity, Electric Dryer Hookup, Kitchen Island, Low Flow Plumbing Fixtures, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom on Main, Washer Hookup
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Vinyl Windows
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,850 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Side By Side, Tandem
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Rear Porch
- Exterior features: Gutters Full, Outdoor Grill, Private Yard
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 1.29 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Landscaped, Pie Shaped Lot, Sprinkler - Automatic
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 10W190010B0006
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition, Shingle
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2024
Details
- Builder name: Onx Homes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Internet-Cable, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: None
- Subdivision: North Vista Ranch
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $300 annually
- HOA name: NORTH VISTA RANCH PROPERTY OWNERS ASSOCIATION
Location
- Region: Georgetown
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $212/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $5,799
- Date on market: 1/20/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/27/2026 | Price change | $816,050-5%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $859,000-6.1%$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/9/2025 | Listing removed | $915,000$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $915,000$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/8/2025 | Listing removed | $915,000$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $915,000+359.8%$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/2/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2024 | Contingent | $199,000$52/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/29/2024 | Listed for sale | $199,000-0.5%$52/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/19/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2023 | Listed for sale | $199,900-6.6%$52/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/21/2022 | Price change | $214,000-0.5%$56/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2022 | Listed for sale | $215,000+0.5%$56/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2022 | Price change | $214,000-0.4%$56/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2022 | Price change | $214,8000%$56/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2022 | Price change | $214,9000%$56/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/2/2022 | Price change | $215,000-6.1%$56/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2022 | Price change | $229,000-0.3%$59/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2022 | Price change | $229,8000%$60/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2022 | Price change | $229,900-8%$60/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2022 | Listed for sale | $250,000$65/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78633