This beautifully designed 3-level home offers spacious, flexible living with 4 bedrooms, 4 full baths, and over 2,700 square feet of thoughtfully crafted space. The open-concept main level features a gourmet kitchen with upgraded cabinetry, granite countertops, gas cooktop, stainless steel sink, oversized pantry, and a large island overlooking the living area with cozy gas log fireplace. A first-floor guest suite and full bath provides ideal space for visitors or a home office. Upstairs, the generously spaced primary suite boasts a spa-like bath with dual vanities, soaking tub, tiled walk-in shower, and expansive walk-in closet. The third-floor bonus room with full bath offers endless possibilities for a media room, playroom, or private retreat. Enjoy outdoor living on the covered porch overlooking a peaceful setting. Community amenities include pool, clubhouse, fitness center, outdoor fireplace, and lawn maintenance. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and top-rated Wake County schools with a short walk to Buckhorn Creek Elementary, and future Holly Springs developments including the highly anticipated Eagles Landing Park (2027) about 5 minutes away.
For sale
$580,000
101 Faxton Way, Holly Springs, NC 27540
4beds
2,746sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential, Townhouse
Built in 2023
4,356 Square Feet Lot
$569,700 Zestimate®
$211/sqft
$158/mo HOA
What's special
Cozy gas log fireplaceGourmet kitchenTiled walk-in showerGranite countertopsGas cooktopStainless steel sinkGenerously spaced primary suite
- 6 days |
- 320 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
WASEEM ORPHALI 973-420-3434,
S&K RE and Investments. LLC
Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10165752
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Heating
- Natural Gas, Zoned
Cooling
- Central Air, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Range Hood, Oven
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- High Ceilings, In-Law Floorplan, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower
- Flooring: Carpet, Combination, Tile, Wood
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Great Room, Sealed Combustion
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,746
- Total interior livable area: 2,746 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,746
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
- Pool features: Swimming Pool Com/Fee, Community
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 4,356 Square Feet
- Features: Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 064702695281000 0496378
- Zoning: NR
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Cottage
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential, Townhouse
Materials
- Fiber Cement, Stone
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2023
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights
- Subdivision: Honeycutt Farm
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Barbecue, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Trail(s)
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $158 monthly
Location
- Region: Holly Springs
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $211/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $563,593
- Annual tax amount: $4,870
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
Estimated market value
$569,700
$541,000 - $598,000
$2,773/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $580,000+1.8%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2023 | Sold | $569,500-0.8%$207/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2023 | Price change | $574,220-3.5%$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2022 | Listed for sale | $595,000$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,870 +0.4% | $563,593 |
| 2024 | $4,850 +251.3% | $563,593 +340.3% |
| 2023 | $1,381 | $128,000 |
| 2022 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 27540