Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $75,000

    101 Fincher Rd, Halls, TN 38040

    3beds
    1,034sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1971
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $73/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    View from the frontLarge kitchenLaundry room
    Rehab ready!!! Excellent location in the Frog Jump community. The view from the front speaks volumes. Make this your next investment property or renovate for yourself, either way it's a fantastic deal. The roof was just replaced in April 2026. The front yard trees have been removed so you can enjoy your view. Large kitchen, living room, laundry room, 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath with a walk-in shower. Outside you'll have plenty of room for gardening, pets, or play on nearly 1/2 acre lot and there's a storage shed at the rear of the property for all of your outdoor item storage. This one is stripped down and ready for you to add your renovation ideas, paint, flooring, and make it a true gem again. Cash or direct bank loan will be necessary for purchasing.
    2 hours
    |
    35
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Pamela H Worley,

    Unique Properties 731-635-3660

    Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10221934MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Bedroom 2
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 13 x 12
      Bedroom 3
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 10 x 12
      Dining room
      • Width: 0
      Kitchen
      • Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Washer/Dryer Connections, Kit/DR Combo
      Living room
      • Features: Separate Living Room
      • Area: 168
      • Dimensions: 14 x 12
      Den
      • Width: 0
      Heating
      • Baseboard
      Cooling
      • Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Water Heater, Range/Oven
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • All Bedrooms Down, Square Feet Source: AutoFill (MAARdata) or Public Records (Cnty Assessor Site)
      • Flooring: Vinyl
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,034 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Driveway/Pad
      • Covered spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.4 Acres
      • Dimensions: .40
      • Features: Some Trees, Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 042 065.02

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick Veneer, Wood/Composition
      • Roof: Composition Shingles
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1971

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $73/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $123,000
      • Annual tax amount: $523
      • Price range: $75K - $75K
      • Date on market: 5/19/2026
      • Listing terms: Other (See REMARKS)
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,160/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Listed for sale$75,000+389.1%$73/sqft
        Source: MAAR #10221934 Report a problem
        1/19/2022Sold$15,334$15/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$523 +9.8%$30,750 +46.6%
        2024$476 $20,975
        2023$476 $20,975
        2022$476 +52.5%$20,975 +77.4%
        2021$312 $11,825
        2020$312 $11,825
        2019$312 $11,825
        2018$312 +0.1%$11,825
        2017$312 -0.1%$11,825
        2016$312 -5.4%$11,825
        2015$330 $11,825 -5.4%
        2014$330 $12,504
        2013$330 $12,504
        2012$330 $12,504
        2011$330 $12,504
        2010$330 $12,504
        2009-- $12,504 +7.3%
        2008$331 $11,648
        2007$331 +5.6%$11,648
        2006$313 +4.3%$11,648
        2005$301 +4%$11,648
        2004$289 -1.1%$11,648 +3.7%
        2002$292 $11,229
        2001-- $11,229 -75%
        2000-- $44,916

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 38040

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable