Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $374,900

    101 Fiordon Rd, Syracuse, NY 13214

    3beds
    2,180sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $172/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Woodburning fireplacePrivate wooded backyardModern led recessed lightingNew garage door openersLarge corner lotNew hot water heaterOpen floor plan
    Tucked at the end of a quiet neighborhood street, this well-maintained three-bedroom, 2.5-bath split-level home offers privacy, space, and endless opportunities for outdoor fun. The property sits on a large corner lot with beautiful landscaping, a private wooded backyard, and a wide-open field just beyond — perfect for street hockey games, sledding with the family, or tossing a ball around on a sunny afternoon. Inside, the home’s thoughtfully designed layout blends comfort and functionality. The open floor plan allows natural light to flow throughout, enhanced by hardwood floors and a woodburning fireplace, while the spacious mud and laundry room off the garage provides an ideal drop zone for stashing winter clothing, muddy boots, or sports gear after a day of outdoor play or hiking nearby. This practical space keeps the rest of the home tidy and organized, perfectly suiting an active lifestyle. The home’s location offers both serenity and convenience — just minutes from Wegmans, Jamesville-DeWitt schools, and downtown Syracuse. Over the years, the owners have invested in extensive, high-quality updates that enhance comfort, efficiency, and long-term value. In 2026, brand-new windows with a lifetime transferable warranty were installed, along with updated door hardware and modern LED recessed lighting. In 2025, all bedrooms were upgraded with ceiling fans featuring integrated lighting, and in 2024, major improvements included a new hot water heater, a new roof with a 10-year transferable warranty, a full suite of new kitchen appliances (gas range, oven, microwave, and dishwasher), and refreshed interior painting. Additional enhancements include new garage door openers, a full deck replacement with an exterior overhang and new lower-level tile flooring and significant exterior upgrades in 2020 such as a new driveway, fresh exterior paint, and the transformation of the sunporch into a fully insulated and heated four-season room—adding approx. 200 square feet of year-round living space. This is truly a move-in-ready opportunity that combines neighborhood living with a peaceful, private backdrop. OFFERS DUE SATURDAY MAY 2ND AT 3:30 PM.
    12 days
    |
    2,256
    |
    158
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    Hunt Real Estate ERA 315-682-7197,

    Linda Crawford 315-682-7197

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: S1676692MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Syracuse

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living/Dining Room, Quartz Counters, Storage, Workshop
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl, Varies
      • Basement: Full,Partially Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,180
      • Total interior livable area: 2,180 sqft
      • Finished area below ground: 286

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Open, Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Patio
      Lot
      • Size: 9,583.2 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 89 x 127
      • Features: Corner Lot, Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 31268906100000010140000000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Split Level,Transitional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Asphalt,Architectural,Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1950

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Connected
      • Water: Not Connected, Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Orvilton Terrace
      Location
      • Region: Syracuse

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $172/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $368,300
      • Annual tax amount: $10,556
      • Date on market: 4/28/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 11 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/3/2026Pending sale$374,900$172/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #S1676692 Report a problem
        4/28/2026Listed for sale$374,900+13.6%$172/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #S1676692 Report a problem
        8/12/2024Listing removed--
        Source: NYSAMLSs #S1556988 Report a problem
        8/5/2024Listed for sale$329,900+70.1%$151/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #S1556988 Report a problem
        11/9/2009Sold$194,000-3%$89/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/31/2009Listed for sale$199,900+6.9%$92/sqft
        Source: Hunt Real Estate #213727 Report a problem
        5/4/2007Sold$187,000+51.4%$86/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/28/1998Sold$123,500$57/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $368,300 +16%
        2024-- $317,500 +18%
        2023-- $269,100 +10%
        2022-- $244,600 +12%
        2021-- $218,400 +10%
        2020-- $198,500 +5%
        2019-- $189,000
        2018-- $189,000 +5%
        2017$6,581 +121.5%$180,000
        2016$2,971 $180,000
        2015-- $180,000
        2014-- $180,000
        2013-- $180,000
        2012-- $180,000
        2011-- $180,000
        2010-- $180,000
        2009-- $180,000
        2008-- $180,000 +8.7%
        2007-- $165,600 +5%
        2006-- $157,700 +6.4%
        2005-- $148,200 +7%
        2004-- $138,500 +4.8%
        2003-- $132,100
        2002-- $132,100 +7%
        2001-- $123,500
        2000-- $123,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 13214

        Getting around

        56 / 100
        Somewhat Walkable
        26 / 100
        Some Transit
        46 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable