Corner lot, with an easily accessible and gentle sloping buildable site. Enjoy the convenience of electricity, natural gas, and water utilities readily available. Spanning approximately 0.27 acres and requiring a minimum of 1,000 square feet, this parcel offers endless possibilities for your custom home design.
Lot/land
$28,500
101 Gila Rd, Ruidoso, NM 88345
--beds
--baths
0.27Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
0.27 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Gentle sloping buildable siteCorner lot
- 348 days |
- 15 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Eric Vaughn 575-520-1510,
Century 21 Aspen Real Estate 575-257-9057
Source: RLCMLS,MLS#: 132641
Originating MLS: Ruidoso Lincoln County Association of REALTORS
Lot
- Size: 0.27 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, Gentle Sloping, Interior Lot, Views, Residential Lot, Subdivided
Details
- Parcel number: 4072062029414
- Zoning: R1
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Needed
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Forest Heights Amended
Location
- Region: Ruidoso
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $16,500
- Annual tax amount: $171
- Date on market: 5/28/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 349 days
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/21/2026 | Price change | $28,500-10.9% |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $32,000-8.6% |
Source: | ||
| 9/2/2024 | Listing removed | $35,000 |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2024 | Listed for sale | $35,000 |
Source: | ||
| 11/24/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2023 | Price change | $35,000-10.3% |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2023 | Listed for sale | $39,000-85.5% |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Local MLS Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2021 | Listed for sale | $269,000+8% |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2021 | Listed for sale | $249,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $161 -6% | $5,500 |
| 2023 | $171 -3.3% | $5,500 |
| 2022 | $177 -2.8% | $5,500 |
| 2021 | $182 +0.9% | $5,500 |
| 2020 | $181 +4.4% | $5,500 |
| 2019 | $173 +0.7% | $5,500 |
| 2018 | $172 -1.8% | $5,500 +0% |
| 2017 | $175 | $5,499 0% |
| 2015 | $175 +5.2% | $5,500 |
| 2014 | $166 | $5,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 88345