Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,533,200

    101 Leeuwarden Rd, Darien, CT 06820

    3beds
    2baths
    2,492sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1949
    0.84 Acres Lot
    $2,533,200 Zestimate®
    $1,017/sqft
    $6,188 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,533,200

    $2.36M - $2.76M

    $6,188/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,188/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,188/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $14,277/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $14,277/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Summer Rental Two Times Available, June 25th to July 23rd, $10,000. August 8th to August 22nd, $7,500. Tennis court and playground part of association and a short walk away. 2 cars for use by tenant both with beach passes for use of town beaches. House has Trampoline, Zip line, Golf driving net, Bikes, Beach chairs, Golf clubs, Corn hole, grill, deck furniture, Whole home sound system. Your summer get away. Additional cleaning fee of $175.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Other
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,492 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.84 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: DARIM29B126

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1949

• Laundry: In Unit
    • MLS Listing ID: 170391560
    • MLS Name: SMRT

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/23/2022Sold$1,989,000+33%$798/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170473098 Report a problem
    3/31/2022Contingent$1,495,000$600/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170473098 Report a problem
    3/21/2022Price change$1,495,000+27081.8%$600/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170473098 Report a problem
    6/17/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence Inc Report a problem
    4/30/2021Price change$10,000-33.3%$4/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence Inc #170391560 Report a problem
    4/21/2021Listed for rent$15,000+650%$6/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence Inc #170391560 Report a problem
    3/14/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence Inc Report a problem
    3/9/2021Listed for rent$2,000-50%$1/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence Inc #170365632 Report a problem
    2/7/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence Inc Report a problem
    1/13/2021Listed for rent$4,000-27.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #36630 Report a problem
    11/30/2020Listing removed$5,500$2/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #36510 Report a problem
    11/30/2020Pending sale$5,500-99.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #36510 Report a problem
    10/12/2020Listed for rent$5,500-21.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #36510 Report a problem
    7/16/2020Listing removed$7,000$3/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #36218 Report a problem
    7/1/2020Price change$7,000-30%$3/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #36218 Report a problem
    6/30/2020Listed for rent$10,000$4/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #36218 Report a problem
    7/12/2019Sold$1,180,000-1.7%$474/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170192439 Report a problem
    5/8/2019Listed for sale$1,200,000-7.3%$482/sqft
    Source: William Pitt Sotheby's International Realty #170192439 Report a problem
    10/15/2010Listing removed$1,295,000$520/sqft
    Source: William Pitt Sothebys International Realty #98466086 Report a problem
    10/9/2010Listed for sale$1,295,000-2.3%$520/sqft
    9/1/2010Sold$1,325,000+2.3%$532/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/11/2010Listed for sale$1,295,000+107.2%$520/sqft
    3/2/1998Sold$625,000+83.8%$251/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/15/1990Sold$340,000$136/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$18,080 +5.4%$1,167,950
    2024$17,157 +14.7%$1,167,950 +37.5%
    2023$14,955 +25.1%$849,240 +22.4%
    2022$11,958 +2.3%$694,050
    2021$11,688 +2.9%$694,050
    2020$11,355 -0.7%$694,050
    2019$11,431 -8%$694,050 -10.1%
    2018$12,420 -0.5%$772,380
    2017$12,482 +2.5%$772,380
    2016$12,180 +2.7%$772,380
    2015$11,856 +2.4%$772,380 +0.2%
    2014$11,573 -0.1%$771,050 -12.3%
    2013$11,584 +3.9%$879,550
    2012$11,153 +3.9%$879,550
    2011$10,731 +3.9%$879,550
    2010$10,326 +3.3%$879,550
    2009$10,000 -6.2%$879,550 +20%
    2008$10,663 +4.9%$732,830
    2007$10,164 +3.5%$732,830
    2006$9,820 -28%$732,830 -30%
    2005$13,631 +55.7%$1,046,900 +42.9%
    2004$8,757 +60%$732,830 +74.8%
    2003$5,474 -6.9%$419,160
    2001$5,877 +7.4%$419,160 -30%
    2000$5,474 +5.5%$598,800 +104.4%
    1999$5,190 $292,890

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06820