Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $3,200/mo

    Fees may apply

    101 Maplecrest Rd, Edison, NJ 08820

    3beds
    1,546sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Tue Jul 7 2026
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Fireplace

    What's special

    Gas rangeTiled backsplashTiled floorQuartz countertops
    3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathroom Condo is available for rent at the Maples of North Edison. Walk to shuttle to Metropark train station, great schools, convenient to shopping. Living room, dining room with hardwood floor throughout. Renovated kitchen (in 2024) with brand new kitchen cabinet, quartz countertops,tiled floor, tiled backsplash, gas range, refrigerator, dish washer. Washing machine and dryer on 1st floor. Available July 2026. Rent is $3200 with 1.5 month security deposit. Owner pays for HOA and the sewage fee.
    9 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Rooms
    • Room types: Dining Room, Master Bath
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,546 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Granite countertop, Guest parking, Living room, Sewage included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 050045900000000202C0101

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Sewage

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Edison

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Listed for rent$3,200+6.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/22/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/19/2024Listed for rent$3,000+7.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/7/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/28/2024Listed for rent$2,800+5.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/12/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/10/2023Listed for rent$2,650+15.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/25/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/29/2020Listing removed$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/15/2020Listed for rent$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/26/2020Listing removed$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/17/2020Listed for rent$2,300+2.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/15/2019Listing removed$2,250$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/26/2019Listed for rent$2,250+12.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/1/2014Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/2/2014Listed for rent$2,000+1%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/31/2013Listing removed$1,980$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Elite, Realtors #1309600 Report a problem
    2/28/2013Listed for rent$1,980$1/sqft
    5/31/1985Sold$93,990$61/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Potters