Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $247,700

    101 N 3rd St, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

    3beds
    1,840sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1900
    7,187 Square Feet Lot
    $247,700 Zestimate®
    $135/sqft
    $1,938 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $247,700

    $215,000 - $277,000

    $1,938/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,938/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,938/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,675/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,675/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1840 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 101 N 3rd St, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,840 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 7,187 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 22605140322061

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fort Atkinson

    Other

    Other facts
    • Features: City
    • Features: 1 Car Garage

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/2/2017Sold$103,900+4%$56/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/1/2017Listed for sale$99,900$54/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Affiliated #1797039 Report a problem
    3/24/2017Pending sale$99,900$54/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Affiliated #1797039 Report a problem
    3/13/2017Price change$99,900-9.1%$54/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Affiliated #1797039 Report a problem
    11/4/2016Price change$109,900-16.7%$60/sqft
    Source: Lauer Realty Group, Inc. #1789883 Report a problem
    10/11/2016Price change$132,000-4.3%$72/sqft
    Source: Wayne Hayes Real Estate LLC #1472418 Report a problem
    4/26/2016Listed for sale$137,900$75/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,986 +0.9%$161,200
    2023$2,959 +2.4%$161,200 +54.1%
    2022$2,890 +12.7%$104,600
    2021$2,564 +4.7%$104,600
    2020$2,450 +3.7%$104,600
    2019$2,363 +7.9%$104,600
    2017$2,190 -22%$104,600 -18.2%
    2016$2,806 +0.6%$127,800
    2015$2,790 +3.6%$127,800
    2014$2,694 -2.6%$127,800
    2013$2,765 -0.5%$127,800
    2012$2,780 +1.7%$127,800
    2011$2,732 +2.7%$127,800
    2010$2,661 +3.3%$127,800
    2009$2,575 +3.2%$127,800
    2008$2,496 -2.4%$127,800
    2007$2,558 +2.5%$127,800
    2006$2,496 -0.2%$127,800 +30.1%
    2005$2,501 -3.5%$98,200
    2004$2,591 +1.3%$98,200
    2003$2,557 +2.7%$98,200
    2002$2,490 +3.4%$98,200
    2000$2,408 $98,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53538