Skip main navigation
Sold for $385,000
  • $385,000

    101 N Nelson Rd, Columbus, OH 43219

    3beds
    1,922sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1900
    5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
    $385,200 Zestimate®
    $200/sqft
    $2,458 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $385,200

    $366,000 - $404,000

    $2,458/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,458/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,458/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,525/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,525/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

Bought with:

    Donald A Payne, 2017001048

    Vision Realty, Inc.

    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 226015622MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Basement: Crawl Space,Full
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,922
    • Total interior livable area: 1,922 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 010049756
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1900

DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Sold$385,000-1.3%$200/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #226015622 Report a problem
    4/8/2026Pending sale$390,000$203/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/16/2026Listed for sale$390,000+50.6%$203/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/24/2020Sold$259,000-4%$135/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #220008310 Report a problem
    3/26/2020Pending sale$269,900$140/sqft
    Source: Ohio Broker Direct, LLC #220008310 Report a problem
    3/18/2020Listed for sale$269,900+8%$140/sqft
    Source: Ohio Broker Direct, LLC #220008310 Report a problem
    1/17/2020Listing removed$249,900$130/sqft
    Source: Ohio Broker Direct, LLC #219041015 Report a problem
    10/30/2019Listed for sale$249,900+443.3%$130/sqft
    Source: Ohio Broker Direct, LLC #219041015 Report a problem
    9/24/2018Sold$46,000-34.2%$24/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/19/2018Listed for sale$69,900$36/sqft
    Source: Woodford Contemporary #218008092 Report a problem
    4/19/2018Listing removed$69,900$36/sqft
    Source: Woodford Contemporary #218008092 Report a problem
    4/4/2018Price change$69,900-4.1%$36/sqft
    Source: Woodford Contemporary #218008092 Report a problem
    3/23/2018Price change$72,900-7.6%$38/sqft
    Source: Woodford Contemporary #218008092 Report a problem
    3/20/2018Price change$78,900+1.3%$41/sqft
    Source: Woodford Contemporary #218008092 Report a problem
    2/28/2018Pending sale$77,900$41/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker King Thompson - Northwest Regional Office #218005319 Report a problem
    2/27/2018Listed for sale$77,900+150.8%$41/sqft
    10/4/1996Sold$31,056$16/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,005 +1.3%$89,250
    2023$3,954 +15.4%$89,250 +35.1%
    2022$3,427 -0.2%$66,080
    2021$3,433 +132.3%$66,080 +138.4%
    2020$1,478 +4.6%$27,720 +22%
    2019$1,413 +85.6%$22,720
    2018$761 $22,720
    2017$761 -49.7%$22,720 -0.5%
    2016$1,512 -0.8%$22,830
    2015$1,524 $22,830
    2014$1,524 +93.9%$22,830 -5.1%
    2013$786 -44.6%$24,045
    2011$1,419 +10.4%$24,045 +8.9%
    2010$1,286 +11.9%$22,085
    2008$1,149 +18.7%$22,085
    2007$968 +0.4%--
    2006$964 +4.2%--
    2005$925 +38.6%--
    2004$667 +20.1%--
    2003$556 +0.4%--
    2002$553 +7.9%--
    2001$513 -0.5%--
    2000$515 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Eastgate