Skip main navigation
Active
  • $69,999

    101 N Powerline Rd, Pahrump, NV 89060

    --beds
    --baths
    2.6Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    2.6 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Enjoy unbelievable sunsets
    You’ll have room to roam on this expansive 2.6-acre property, perfectly positioned to capture glorious, elevated views of the entire valley. Enjoy unbelievable sunsets and wide-open space that feel peaceful, private, and full of possibility. The adjacent parcel—zoned Light Industrial—is also available, 2500 & 2540 E Basin with well & septic in place!! A rare opportunity for a live/work setup, business venture expansion, or a versatile investment that grows with your vision. Opportunity Knocks!!
    2 days
    |
    31
    |
    1
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Robyn Bonk S.0045760 (702)521-9771,

    HomeSmart Encore

    Source: LVR,MLS#: 2781322MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 2.6 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 3526404
      • Zoning description: Family-2 acres or More,Single Family

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Other
      • Water: Other
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $17,465
      • Annual tax amount: $230
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Owner Will Carry
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,250/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$69,999+259%
        Source: LVR #2781322 Report a problem
        4/18/2017Sold$19,500
        Source: LVR #1804177 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$234 +5.3%$6,113 -4.3%
        2024$222 +9.6%$6,386 +1.1%
        2023$202 -69%$6,314 +4.8%
        2022$652 +250.7%$6,026 +22.5%
        2021$186 -3.4%$4,919 -0.2%
        2020$192 +3.5%$4,929 +3%
        2019$186 +6.1%$4,784 +22.9%
        2018$175 +3.8%$3,894 +0.1%
        2017$169 -0.1%$3,892
        2016$169 -5.5%$3,892 -6%
        2015$179 $4,141
        2006-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 89060

        Getting around

        7 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        24 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable