101 Platinum Pointe Way, Reno, NV 89506
Home value
$355,100
$327,000 - $384,000
$2,060/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,060/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,060/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,723/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,723/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Bryan Lopez-Espitia S.199378 william@MRGNV.com,
NextHome Sierra Realty,
William Mariani B.1002892 775-225-0290,
NextHome Sierra Realty
Lori Amos, S.171282
RE/MAX Professionals-Reno
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Features
- Breakfast Bar, High Ceilings, Master Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Rods, Vinyl Frames
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,188
- Total interior livable area: 1,188 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, None
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 4,791 sqft
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 08277301
- Zoning: MF14
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1996
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Phone Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected, Water Meter Installed
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security Fence, Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Reno
- Subdivision: Claridge Pointe On The Green
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $92 monthly
- Amenities included: Gated
- Services included: Snow Removal
- Association name: Sierra North
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Sold | $355,000+9.2%$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2022 | Sold | $325,000+25%$274/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2019 | Sold | $260,000+8.3%$219/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2018 | Sold | $240,000+100%$202/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2014 | Sold | $120,000+41.2%$101/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2013 | Sold | $85,000+1209.9%$72/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2011 | Sold | $6,489-96.6%$5/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2007 | Sold | $190,000+42.3%$160/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/1999 | Sold | $133,506$112/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,188 +7.2% | $65,050 -0.6% |
| 2024 | $1,109 +7.6% | $65,431 +6.2% |
| 2023 | $1,030 +3.7% | $61,597 +17.4% |
| 2022 | $993 +6.8% | $52,470 +12% |
| 2021 | $930 +5% | $46,859 +5.9% |
| 2020 | $886 -4.7% | $44,252 |
| 2019 | $930 +5% | $44,252 +13.3% |
| 2018 | $886 +8.7% | $39,055 +2.8% |
| 2017 | $815 | $38,006 +2% |
| 2016 | $815 | $37,266 +11.6% |
| 2015 | $815 +3.5% | $33,393 +20.8% |
| 2014 | $788 | $27,642 +32.6% |
| 2013 | $788 | $20,850 |
| 2012 | -- | $20,850 -12.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $23,901 -8.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $26,163 -37.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $42,073 -5% |
| 2008 | -- | $44,286 -12.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $50,782 +2.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $49,719 +7.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $46,207 +8.4% |
| 2004 | -- | $42,641 +2.7% |
| 2003 | -- | $41,505 +9.5% |
| 2002 | -- | $37,902 |
| 2001 | -- | $37,902 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Raleigh Heights