Skip main navigation
Sold for $399,900
  • $399,900

    101 Pool Road, North Haven, CT 06473

    3beds
    1,425sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1949
    0.48 Acres Lot
    $414,000 Zestimate®
    $281/sqft
    $3,285 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $414,000

    $393,000 - $435,000

    $3,285/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,285/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,285/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,875/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,875/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beat the spring market! 3 Bed Cape perfectly situated in the heart of North Haven, just moments from the picturesque town green! This thoughtfully updated 1,425 square ft home features a NEW efficient propane HVAC system with indirect hot water heater and replacement windows throughout for year-round comfort and energy savings. The welcoming open kitchen boasts a breakfast bar and newer appliances including a premium Viking stove and breakfast space, while the main level offers the convenience of two bedrooms and easy access to a full bath. Upstairs, you'll find two additional rooms, a 2nd beautiful bath just remodeled, with the 4th room currently serving as a versatile laundry, closet and office space to make a primary suite. Outside you'll find a privacy fence, a patio deck ideal for grilling, and an attached garage. This home offers the perfect blend of character, convenience, and location. Please submit offers by Sat at 5pm.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Allie Hughes (203)361-1252,

    William Raveis Real Estate 203-433-4387

    Bought with:

    Aneesah Langley, RES.0821311

    RE/MAX RISE

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24153172MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Full Bath
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 182 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 x 14
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 x 12
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Sliders
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 238 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14 x 17
    Living room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 224 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14 x 16
    Office
    • Level: Upper
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Propane
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater
    • Laundry: Upper Level
    Features
    • Windows: Thermopane Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Storage,Pull Down Stairs
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,425
    • Total interior livable area: 1,425 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,425

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Paved
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 0.48 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2009397
    • Zoning: R20

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1949

DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Sold$399,900$281/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24153172 Report a problem
    5/12/2026Pending sale$399,900$281/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24153172 Report a problem
    2/9/2026Listed for sale$399,900+6.7%$281/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24153172 Report a problem
    1/22/2026Listing removed$374,900$263/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24137238 Report a problem
    11/14/2025Listed for sale$374,900+221.8%$263/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24137238 Report a problem
    9/29/1995Sold$116,500$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,919 +19%$200,900 +39.9%
    2024$4,975 +6.1%$143,620
    2023$4,689 +6.3%$143,620
    2022$4,411 $143,620
    2021$4,411 +0%$143,620
    2020$4,411 -1.2%$143,620 +0.3%
    2019$4,463 $143,150
    2018$4,463 +1.9%$143,150
    2017$4,378 +0.2%$143,150
    2016$4,370 $143,150

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06473