Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $22,000

    101 Rafter Dr, Tuscola, TX 79562

    --beds
    --baths
    0.36Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fabulous smaller lot
    A fabulous smaller lot in a great subdivision. Call for details Agent related to owner
    278 days
    |
    61
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jennifer Fraser 0763719 325-267-3100,

    Sendero Properties, LLC 325-267-3100

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21005592

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 0.36 Acres
      • Features: Cleared, City Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1015027
      • Zoning description: Housing

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Community/Coop
      • Utilities for property: Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $6,800
      • Annual tax amount: $529
      • Date on market: 8/16/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 279 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,935/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        8/16/2025Listed for sale$22,000-34.3%
        Source: NTREIS #21005592 Report a problem
        8/17/2021Sold--
        Source: NTREIS #14528176 Report a problem
        6/30/2021Pending sale$33,500
        Source: NTREIS #14528176 Report a problem
        3/6/2021Listed for sale$33,500
        Source: NTREIS #14528176 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$105 -80.1%$6,800 -80%
        2024$529 +8.1%$34,000
        2023$489 -14%$34,000
        2022$569 $34,000
        2021-- $34,000
        2020$578 -89.1%$34,000 -88.8%
        2019$5,312 $302,913 +832%
        2018-- $32,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 79562

        Getting around

        7 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        28 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable