Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $273,100

    101 Ramey Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15220

    3beds
    1baths
    1,225sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1971
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $273,100 Zestimate®
    $223/sqft
    $1,796 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $273,100

    $254,000 - $292,000

    $1,796/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,796/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,796/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,826/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,826/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great home on a quiet dead end street! Walk to Wilson park and Greentree pool in this lovely neighborhood! Spacious kitchen with oak cabinets, newer windows, furnace and HWT, lots of closet space, Patio enclosure=3 season room and rear patio,garage and additional off street parking, gameroom, storage and additional room could be office on LL. Hardwoods under remaining carpet. Make an appointment today!!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,225 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 0.33 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0038R00166000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1971

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pittsburgh

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/10/2012Sold$128,000$104/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #916217 Report a problem
    5/16/2012Listed for sale$128,000$104/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Mt. Lebanon #916217 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,833 +10.6%$116,200
    2024$3,466 +530.6%$116,200
    2023$550 $116,200
    2022$550 $116,200
    2021$550 +2%$116,200
    2020$539 -2%$116,200
    2019$550 -82.7%$116,200
    2018$3,185 0%$116,200
    2017$3,186 +479.7%$116,200
    2016$550 -82.5%$116,200
    2015$3,134 $116,200
    2014-- $116,200 -2.5%
    2013-- $119,200 +29.4%
    2012-- $92,100
    2011-- $92,100
    2010-- $92,100
    2009-- $92,100
    2008-- $92,100
    2007-- $92,100
    2006-- $92,100
    2005-- $92,100
    2004-- $92,100 -14%
    2003-- $107,100 -4%
    2002-- $111,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Green Tree