Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $590,000

    101 Red Ground Rd, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

    6beds
    0baths
    7,000Square Feet
    VacantLand
    Built in 1868
    7,000 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $192/sqft
    $5,114 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $5,114/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,114/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,114/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,871/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,871/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    7,135 sqft land only. Plans approved to build 3,150 Sqft house. Selling just one of the lots on this property. (Parcel B) Legally subdivided. The existing house on property has to be demolished by purchaser.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,072 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 7,000 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 19009000029D

• Fuel: Gas
    • Zone: 3
    • Office: Y
    • A/C: 2
    • # Kitchens: 1
    • County: Nassau

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/8/2022Listed for sale$675,000+14.4%$220/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/28/2019Sold$590,000-26.2%$192/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3100865 Report a problem
    2/13/2019Price change$799,000+88%$260/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #3100867 Report a problem
    2/12/2019Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    2/3/2017Sold$425,000-31.5%$138/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/5/2015Listing removed$620,000$202/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - East Hills Regional Office #2667526 Report a problem
    5/31/2014Price change$620,000+6.9%$202/sqft
    4/29/2014Listed for sale$580,000-3.2%$189/sqft
    1/20/2014Listing removed$599,000$195/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #2575885 Report a problem
    11/10/2013Price change$599,000+4.2%$195/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #2575885 Report a problem
    8/20/2013Price change$575,000+4.7%$187/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #2575885 Report a problem
    6/19/2013Price change$549,000-0.9%$179/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman Real Estate #2575885 Report a problem
    6/14/2013Price change$554,000-0.9%$180/sqft
    5/30/2013Price change$559,000-1.8%$182/sqft
    4/22/2013Price change$569,000-3.4%$185/sqft
    1/26/2013Price change$589,000-1.7%$192/sqft
    Source: Laffey Fine Homes #2464062 Report a problem
    11/17/2012Price change$599,000-7.7%$195/sqft
    Source: Laffey Fine Homes #2464062 Report a problem
    10/9/2012Price change$649,000-3.9%$211/sqft
    Source: Laffey Fine Homes #2464062 Report a problem
    7/12/2012Price change$675,000-3.4%$220/sqft
    Source: Laffey Fine Homes #2464062 Report a problem
    6/22/2012Price change$699,000-6.7%$228/sqft
    Source: Laffey Fine Homes #2464062 Report a problem
    6/16/2012Price change$749,000-5.1%$244/sqft
    Source: Laffey Fine Homes #2464062 Report a problem
    5/11/2012Price change$789,000-4.4%$257/sqft
    Source: Laffey Fine Homes #2464062 Report a problem
    11/1/2011Listed for sale$825,000+18%$269/sqft
    Source: Woodbury Office (516) 364-HOME (4663) #2443304 Report a problem
    1/23/2010Listing removed$699,000$228/sqft
    Source: Empire State Realty Mile High #2227128 Report a problem
    10/6/2009Listed for sale$699,000$228/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2022-- $590
    2021$16,267 +7.9%--
    2020$15,074 +10.1%$1,116
    2019$13,691 $1,116
    2018$13,691 +2.8%$1,116
    2017$13,320 +3.1%$1,116
    2016$12,916 +366.1%$1,116
    2015$2,771 +4.7%$1,116
    2013$2,646 +6.1%$1,116
    2012$2,494 -62.2%$1,116 -4.3%
    2011$6,594 -21.2%$1,166 -24.8%
    2010$8,367 $1,551 -3.8%
    2009-- $1,612 +4%
    2008-- $1,550 -29.1%
    2006-- $2,186 -41.7%
    2005-- $3,752 -47.5%
    2004-- $7,148
    2003-- $7,148 -20.1%
    2002-- $8,950
    2001-- $8,950
    2000-- $8,950

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11577