101 Ridge Road, New City, NY 10956
Home value
$981,600
$903,000 - $1.07M
$4,695/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,695/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,695/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,921/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$5,921/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Noel P. Cohen 917-962-4962,
Cohen and Cohen Consulting 917-962-4962,
Andrew Biggs 917-962-4962,
Cohen and Cohen Consulting
Nicole Isaacs, 10401357917
Century 21 Full Service Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Spacious 3 bedrooms, 2 full bath, Master Bath , Lots of closets
Living room
- Description: Living Room, Foyer, Kitchen, 1 Large Bedroom/ office and Beautiful bathroom
- Level: First
Office
- Description: Fire place, Den/ family room
- Level: First
Heating
- ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Forced Air, Other, See Remarks
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Gas Water Heater
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Chandelier, Eat-in Kitchen, First Floor Full Bath, Granite Counters, Marble Counters, Primary Bathroom, Open Kitchen
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Doors: ENERGY STAR Qualified Doors
- Windows: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Screens
- Basement: Finished,Full,See Remarks
- Attic: Full,See Remarks,Unfinished
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,534
- Total interior livable area: 2,534 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage, Other
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split,Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
Lot
- Size: 0.97 Acres
- Features: Level, Near Public Transit, Near School, Near Shops
Details
- Parcel number: 39208903501700010540000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Actual
- Year built: 1927
- Major remodel year: 2024
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Other, Public Sewer
- Water: Other, Public
- Utilities for property: Trash Collection Public
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: New City
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Other
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/30/2024 | Sold | $888,000-1.2%$350/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2024 | Pending sale | $899,000$355/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2024 | Contingent | $899,000$355/sqft |
Source: NY State MLS #11263950 Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2024 | Listed for sale | $899,000+153.2%$355/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2021 | Sold | $354,999-11%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2020 | Pending sale | $399,000$157/sqft |
Source: Voro LLC #H6056815 Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2020 | Listed for sale | $399,000+55.7%$157/sqft |
Source: Voro LLC #H6056815 Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2018 | Sold | $256,340-35.8%$101/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2018 | Price change | $399,000+79.2%$157/sqft |
Source: Voro LLC #4841163 Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2018 | Pending sale | $222,600$88/sqft |
Source: OWNERS.COM #10462979 Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2018 | Listed for sale | $222,600$88/sqft |
Source: REALHome Services and Solutions #10462979 Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2018 | Pending sale | $222,600$88/sqft |
Source: OWNERS.COM #10462979 Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2018 | Listed for sale | $222,600-83.8%$88/sqft |
Source: OWNERS.COM #10462979 Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2018 | Sold | $1,370,811+174.2%$541/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2008 | Listing removed | $500,000$197/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #444214 Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2008 | Listed for sale | $500,000-21.9%$197/sqft |
| 12/5/2005 | Sold | $640,000+116.9%$253/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/1998 | Sold | $295,000$116/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $176,870 |
| 2024 | -- | $176,870 |
| 2023 | -- | $176,870 |
| 2022 | -- | $176,870 +25.6% |
| 2021 | -- | $140,800 |
| 2020 | -- | $140,800 |
| 2019 | -- | $140,800 |
| 2018 | -- | $140,800 |
| 2017 | $20,763 | $140,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $140,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $140,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $140,800 |
| 2012 | -- | $140,800 |
| 2011 | -- | $140,800 |
| 2010 | -- | $140,800 |
| 2009 | -- | $140,800 |
| 2007 | -- | $140,800 |
| 2006 | -- | $140,800 |
| 2005 | -- | $140,800 |
| 2004 | -- | $140,800 |
| 2003 | -- | $140,800 |
| 2002 | -- | $140,800 |
| 2001 | -- | $140,800 |
| 2000 | -- | $140,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 10956