Beautifully remodeled Cary home located in a quiet, highly desirable neighborhood! This move-in ready property features a fenced backyard, brand new HVAC system, new appliances, and a newer roof for peace of mind. Bright and inviting with modern updates throughout, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience just minutes from shopping, dining, parks, and major highways.
For sale
$659,900
101 Ridgepath Way, Cary, NC 27511
4beds
2,304sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1986
0.38 Acres Lot
$668,400 Zestimate®
$286/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Modern updates throughoutFenced backyardBright and invitingNewer roofBrand new hvac systemNew appliances
- 9 days |
- 1,558 |
- 113 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Stewart Corchiani 919-833-3496,
Cambridge & Assoc. R.E. Group
Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10166899
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Decorative, Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,304
- Total interior livable area: 2,304 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,304
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Open
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 2
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 0.38 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 076207686738000 0152937
- Zoning: R12
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- HardiPlank Type
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1986
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $286/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $457,926
- Annual tax amount: $3,944
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
Estimated market value
$668,400
$635,000 - $702,000
$2,653/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $659,900+230%$286/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/19/2012 | Listing removed | $1,500$1/sqft |
Source: Northside Realty, Inc #1828180 Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2012 | Price change | $1,500-3.2%$1/sqft |
| 4/19/2012 | Price change | $1,550-6.1%$1/sqft |
| 3/29/2012 | Listed for rent | $1,650$1/sqft |
| 2/6/2003 | Sold | $200,000+3.4%$87/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2002 | Sold | $193,500-7%$84/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2000 | Sold | $208,000$90/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,945 +2.2% | $457,926 |
| 2024 | $3,860 +17.8% | $457,926 +40.9% |
| 2023 | $3,276 +3.9% | $324,956 |
| 2022 | $3,154 +2% | $324,956 |
| 2021 | $3,091 -0.5% | $324,956 |
| 2020 | $3,107 +7.6% | $324,956 +21.3% |
| 2019 | $2,889 | $267,926 |
| 2018 | $2,889 +10.9% | $267,926 |
| 2017 | $2,605 +1.5% | $267,926 |
| 2016 | $2,567 -9% | $267,926 -5.8% |
| 2015 | $2,821 +6% | $284,510 |
| 2014 | $2,660 | $284,510 |
| 2013 | -- | $284,510 |
| 2012 | -- | $284,510 |
| 2011 | -- | $284,510 |
| 2010 | -- | $284,510 |
| 2009 | -- | $284,510 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 27511