Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $15K (4/7)
    $485,000

    101 Riverside Ln, Woodstock, GA 30188

    3beds
    1,986sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2016
    7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
    $478,900 Zestimate®
    $244/sqft
    $80/mo HOA

    What's special

    Massive central islandPrivate fenced-in backyardExpansive open-concept living spaceCharming covered porchComfortable secondary bedroomGourmet kitchenGenerous finished bonus room
    Step into this stunning modern ranch, a move-in-ready sanctuary perfectly situated on a lushly landscaped corner lot. The heart of the home is an expansive open-concept living space designed for seamless entertaining, anchored by a gourmet kitchen that features a massive central island. Sophistication meets functionality in the adjacent butler’s pantry, which comes fully equipped with a wine rack, prep sink, beverage refrigerator, and an abundance of storage. The thoughtfully designed main level hosts both the luxurious owner’s suite and a comfortable secondary bedroom, ensuring effortless single-level living. For those needing extra space, the front of the home offers a versatile room ideal for a quiet home office or an elegant formal dining area. Upstairs, a generous finished bonus room provides the perfect footprint for an additional bedroom or flexible media space, flanked by walk-in attics that offer an incredible amount of closet and storage solutions. Outdoor living is equally impressive, featuring a private, fenced-in backyard and a charming covered porch perfect for relaxing evenings. Located just minutes from the vibrant dining and shopping of downtown Woodstock, as well as top-tier medical facilities, this home offers the perfect balance of secluded comfort and modern convenience.
    140 days
    |
    365
    |
    11
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Rebecca Hayes,

    Atlanta Communities 404-316-2229

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7698004MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room, Loft
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master
      • Level: Master on Main, Oversized Master
      Bedroom
      • Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Shower Only
      Dining room
      • Features: None
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Cabinets White, Kitchen Island, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
      Features
      • Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
      • Flooring: Hardwood
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Gas Starter, Living Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,986
      • Total interior livable area: 1,986 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Doors, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Hallway(s), Grip-Accessible Features
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch
      • Exterior features: Private Yard, No Dock
      Lot
      • Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
      • Features: Back Yard
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 15N23J 192
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Cement Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2016

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: None
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: None
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
      • Security: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Woodview Court
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Swim, Tennis
      • HOA fee: $80 monthly
      • HOA phone: 678-777-1222
      Location
      • Region: Woodstock

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $244/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $479,100
      • Annual tax amount: $675
      • Date on market: 1/2/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 132 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $478,900

        $455,000 - $503,000

        $2,471/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Pending sale$485,000$244/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10664467 Report a problem
        4/7/2026Price change$485,000-3%$244/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7698004 Report a problem
        3/5/2026Price change$499,999-2.9%$252/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7698004 Report a problem
        1/2/2026Listed for sale$515,000+75.2%$259/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7698004 Report a problem
        10/7/2016Sold$294,000-2.2%$148/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #5694278 Report a problem
        9/5/2016Price change$300,565-11.2%$151/sqft
        Source: Pulte Homes Report a problem
        8/31/2016Price change$338,565+7.5%$170/sqft
        Source: Pulte Homes Report a problem
        8/3/2016Price change$315,000-4.5%$159/sqft
        Source: MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE #8003535 Report a problem
        6/14/2016Pending sale$329,990$166/sqft
        Source: MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE #8003535 Report a problem
        5/20/2016Price change$329,990-1.9%$166/sqft
        Source: Pulte Homes Report a problem
        5/5/2016Listed for sale$336,265$169/sqft
        Source: Pulte Homes Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$623 +0.1%$191,640 +4.7%
        2024$622 +0.2%$183,120 -1.4%
        2023$621 +1.7%$185,720 +18.1%
        2022$611 -4.6%$157,200 +11.3%
        2021$641 -0.6%$141,200 +4.4%
        2020$645 +1%$135,280 +11.4%
        2019$638 -3%$121,400 -60.3%
        2018$658 -3.1%$306,000 +2.2%
        2017$679 -0.1%$299,300 +353.5%
        2016$680 $66,000 +17.9%
        2015$680 $56,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30188

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          19 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable