101 Rogers Rd, Center Barnstead, NH 03225
Home value
$480,200
$447,000 - $519,000
$2,950/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,950/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,950/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,061/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,061/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Julie Darcangelo 978-490-8465,
Coldwell Banker Realty 603-334-1900
Non Member
Non Member Office
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Area: 300
- Dimensions: 15 x 20
Bedroom 2
- Features: Closet
- Level: Second
- Area: 169
- Dimensions: 13 x 13
Bedroom 3
- Features: Closet
- Level: Second
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Bathroom 1
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Tub & Shower, Closet - Linen, Wainscoting, Lighting - Overhead
- Level: First
- Area: 50
- Dimensions: 5 x 10
Bathroom 2
- Features: Bathroom - With Tub & Shower, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Lighting - Sconce, Lighting - Overhead
- Level: Second
- Area: 90
- Dimensions: 10 x 9
Dining room
- Features: Closet, Wainscoting
- Level: Main,First
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 12 x 14
Kitchen
- Features: Dining Area, Deck - Exterior, Stainless Steel Appliances, Lighting - Overhead
- Level: Main,First
- Area: 160
- Dimensions: 16 x 10
Living room
- Features: Open Floorplan, Lighting - Overhead
- Level: First
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 15 x 14
Office
- Level: Main
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Heating
- Forced Air, Electric Baseboard, Oil
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Range Hood
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, In Basement
Features
- Office, Internet Available - Broadband, High Speed Internet
- Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
- Doors: Insulated Doors
- Windows: Insulated Windows, Screens
- Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Walk-Out Access,Interior Entry,Concrete
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,872
- Total interior livable area: 1,872 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,872
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Off Street
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Deck, Storage, Screens
- Waterfront features: Lake/Pond, Beach Ownership(Association)
- Frontage length: 480.00
Lot
- Size: 0.68 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Foundation area: 936
- Parcel number: M:00036 L:000360 S:00000A,982597
- Zoning: 208 LO
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1991
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers, 150 Amp Service
- Sewer: Private Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: for Electric Range, for Electric Oven, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Pool, Tennis Court(s), Golf
Location
- Region: Center Barnstead
- Subdivision: Locke Lake Colony
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $580 annually
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Sold | $480,000-2%$256/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73471084 Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Pending sale | $489,900$262/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $489,900+64.7%$262/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2020 | Sold | $297,500-0.8%$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2020 | Pending sale | $300,000$160/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX By the Lake #4819504 Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2020 | Price change | $300,000+9.1%$160/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX By the Lake #4819504 Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2020 | Listed for sale | $275,000$147/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX By the Lake #4819504 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $158 +13.7% | $9,700 |
| 2023 | $139 +46.3% | $9,700 +120.5% |
| 2022 | $95 -2.1% | $4,400 |
| 2021 | $97 -4.9% | $4,400 |
| 2020 | $102 +2% | $4,400 |
| 2019 | $100 +2% | $4,400 |
| 2018 | $98 +12.6% | $4,400 +46.7% |
| 2017 | $87 +6.1% | $3,000 |
| 2016 | $82 +1.2% | $3,000 |
| 2015 | $81 | $3,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 03225