Skip main navigation
Sold for $830,000
  • $830,000

    101 Rogers Rd, Furlong, PA 18925

    3beds
    3,237sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1986
    1.05 Acres Lot
    $830,300 Zestimate®
    $256/sqft
    $4,327 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $830,300

    $780,000 - $880,000

    $4,327/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,327/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,327/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,243/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,243/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Elevated high above the neighborhood on a picturesque 1-acre lot, this California Contemporary offers a rare blend of privacy, natural beauty, and modern updates, all just minutes from Doylestown Borough and within the highly sought-after Central Bucks School District. Originally built in the 1980s and thoughtfully refreshed, the home showcases newly painted cedar siding and striking architectural lines that perfectly complement its serene, tree-lined setting. Surrounded by mature landscaping and sweeping views, this property delivers a true retreat-like experience. Step inside to find an abundance of natural light streaming through oversized windows and skylights, illuminating the freshly painted interior. The main level features stunning knotted hickory floors in the living room and dining room, an open airy layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen is a standout, complete with custom cabinetry, granite countertops, a farmhouse sink, a large center island, and an expansive eat-in area wrapped in windows, all bringing the outdoors in. The dramatic great room is anchored by a beautiful stone fireplace, soaring ceilings, and a warm, inviting atmosphere. A new rug adds a fresh finishing touch to the space. Upstairs, you’ll find three generously sized bedrooms, including a serene primary suite with a spa-like bath, a skylight that fills the space with natural light, and a glass-enclosed shower. A neutral, updated hall bath serves the additional bedrooms. The laundry area has been conveniently placed on the 2nd floor. The finished lower level, renovated in 2025 with luxury vinyl plank flooring, offers flexible space for a media room, gym, or home office. Additional updates include a newer water heater and a 30-year standing seam metal roof alongside a 30-year asphalt shingle roof, both installed in 2022, providing peace of mind for years to come. Outdoor living is just as impressive, with front and rear decks perfect for taking in the views, mature landscaping plus a newer outdoor spa (2018) set beneath a pergola. It's your own private oasis. Homes with this level of architectural character, setting, and thoughtful upgrades rarely come to market, especially in such a prime Central Bucks location.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sarah Peters 484-459-9944,

    EXP Realty, LLC,

    Co-Listing Agent: Danielle M Deluca 215-378-0010,

    EXP Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Daniel McCloskey, AB050673L

    RE/MAX Properties - Newtown

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PABU2118296MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 252 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14 X 18
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 176 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 X 16
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 247 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 19 X 13
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 X 13
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 299 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 X 23
    Kitchen
    • Features: Kitchen - Electric Cooking
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 180 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 X 15
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 216 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 X 18
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,237
    • Total interior livable area: 3,237 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,880
    • Finished area below ground: 357

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Inside Entrance, Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Asphalt, Attached, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 3
    • Details: Garage Sqft: 462
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1.05 Acres
    • Features: Sloped, Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 09022135002
    • Zoning: R1
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1986

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Sold$830,000+3.9%$256/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2118296 Report a problem
    5/2/2026Pending sale$799,000$247/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2118296 Report a problem
    4/18/2026Contingent$799,000$247/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2118296 Report a problem
    4/16/2026Listed for sale$799,000$247/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2118296 Report a problem
    4/13/2026Listing removed$799,000$247/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #PABU2116100 Report a problem
    4/10/2026Listed for sale$799,000+226.8%$247/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2116100 Report a problem
    8/30/1995Sold$244,500$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,681 +2%$51,600
    2024$9,491 +9%$51,600
    2023$8,707 +1.1%$51,600
    2022$8,610 +2.1%$51,600
    2021$8,433 +0.5%$51,600
    2020$8,394 +1.4%$51,600
    2018$8,278 +1.4%$51,600
    2017$8,162 $51,600
    2016$8,162 $51,600
    2015-- $51,600
    2014-- $51,600
    2013-- $51,600
    2012-- $51,600
    2011-- $51,600
    2010-- $51,600
    2009-- $51,600
    2008-- $51,600
    2007-- $51,600
    2006-- $51,600
    2005-- $51,600 +300%
    2004-- $12,900
    2003-- $12,900
    2002-- $12,900
    2000-- $12,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18925