Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $10K (5/6)
    $155,000

    101 Roper Rd, Aragon, GA 30104

    3beds
    1,428sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential, Mobile Home
    Built in 2000
    0.85 Acres Lot
    $151,400 Zestimate®
    $109/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Nestled in the peaceful surroundings of Aragon, Georgia, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers a wonderful opportunity for buyers looking to put their personal touch on a property with great bones. Sitting on a generous lot with room to breathe, this home boasts a comfortable floor plan with over 1,400 square feet of living space — plenty of room for families, first-time buyers, or anyone seeking the tranquility of small-town Georgia living. The property offers an exciting canvas for the right buyer, with select interior updates underway, allowing you to customize the finishing touches to your own taste and style. The home’s layout flows naturally between living spaces, and the lot provides ample outdoor space for gardening, entertaining, or simply enjoying the fresh Georgia air. With some TLC and your personal vision, this home has tremendous potential to shine. Priced to reflect the opportunity, 101 Roper Road is ideal for the savvy buyer or investor ready to add instant equity. Don’t miss your chance to own a slice of Aragon — schedule your showing today!
    11 days
    |
    938
    |
    100
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Sammy DeStefano,

    Virtual Properties Realty.Net, LLC. 770-495-5050

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7764271MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,428
      • Total interior livable area: 1,428 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,428
      • Finished area below ground: 0

• Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 0.85 Acres
      • Features: Other
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 053A022C
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Architectural style: Mobile,Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential, Mobile Home
      Materials
      • Other
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2000

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $109/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $55,943
      • Annual tax amount: $611
      • Date on market: 5/4/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 11 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      • Body type: Double Wide
      Sammy DeStefano

      (919) 454-6482

Estimated market value

        $151,400

        $144,000 - $159,000

        $1,272/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Price change$155,000-6.1%$109/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10756690 Report a problem
        5/4/2026Listed for sale$165,000-17.5%$116/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10756690 Report a problem
        11/16/2023Sold$199,900$140/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/29/2023Price change$199,900-11.2%$140/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10185179 Report a problem
        7/26/2023Listed for sale$225,000+275%$158/sqft
        Source: West Metro BOR #144585 Report a problem
        2/10/2023Sold$60,000-39.3%$42/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7138382 Report a problem
        11/30/2022Pending sale$98,900$69/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10106125 Report a problem
        10/31/2022Listed for sale$98,900+41.5%$69/sqft
        Source: West Metro BOR #143656 Report a problem
        6/6/2019Listing removed$69,900$49/sqft
        Source: Hometown Realty Brokerage, LLC. #6543792 Report a problem
        4/29/2019Listed for sale$69,900$49/sqft
        Source: Hometown Realty Brokerage LLC #8572282 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$468 +271.7%$22,377 +21.2%
        2023$126 -6.9%$18,466 +3.8%
        2022$135 -1.3%$17,787
        2021$137 -11.3%$17,787
        2020$154 +45.7%$17,787 +34.5%
        2019$106 +3.7%$13,226
        2018$102 $13,226
        2017$102 $13,226 -2.5%
        2016$102 -3.6%$13,566
        2015$106 $13,566 -2.2%
        2014$106 -3.6%$13,868
        2013$110 $13,868
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 30104

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        13 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable